https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10048
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชรี ผาสุข | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นันทพล สุริยวงศ์, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลกระทบของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ต่อการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของกรมสื่อสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทหารอากาศผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 36 ปี ชั้นยศจ่าอากาศเอก มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และมีระดับรายได้ในช่วงระหว่าง 10,000- 20,000 บาทต่อเดือน ผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันยังพบว่า โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 มีผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ในด้านความอยู่ดีมีสุขทางสังคมมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 60.2 โดยมีตัวแปรบรรยายสำคัญได้แก่ ความรื่นรมย์ในการดำเนินชีวิต การดูแลสุขภาพ และความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม รองลงมาคือผลกระทบต่อด้านผลลัพธ์การปฏิบัติงาน ร้อยละ 45.8 มีตัวแปรบรรยายสำคัญได้แก่ ขวัญกำลังใจ กระบวนการทำงาน และประสิทธิผลของการปฏิบัติงาน และผลกระทบต่อด้านผลลัพธ์การฝึกอบรม ร้อยละ 41 มีตัวแปรบรรยายสำคัญได้แก่ ประสิทธิผลของการฝึกอบรม ระยะเวลาในการจัดฝึกอบรม และการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม ซึ่งตัวแปรทุกตัวมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์-พบว่าควรมีการฝึกอบรมบุคลากรให้มีความพร้อมสำหรับการเรียนการสอนในรูปแบบออนไลน์ ควรปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาด โดยสลับระหว่าง การเรียนการสอนในรูปแบบปกติ กับ การเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ และควรนำเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | กรมสื่อสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทหารอากาศ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โคโรนาไวรัส | th_TH |
dc.subject | โควิด-19 (โรค) | th_TH |
dc.subject | การติดเชื้อโคโรนาไวรัส | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทุนมนุษย์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลกระทบของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ต่อการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์: กรณีศึกษา กรมสื่อสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทหารอากาศ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Impact of Coronavirus Disease 2019 on human capital development: a case of Directorate of Communications and Electronics, Royal Thai Air Force | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the impact of Coronavirus Disease 2019 on human capital development and 2) to establish human capital development guidelines under the health crisis for the Directorate of Communications and Electronics, Royal Thai Air Force. The population of this research consists of 1,200 officers from the Directorate of Communications and Electronics, Royal Thai Air Force. The sample size was 345 calculated by Taro Yamane's method at a significance level of 0.05. This research used questionnaires and semi-structured interviews to obtain the data. The questionnaires were formulated by interviewing people involved in the human capital development process which consists of supervisors, trainers, and trainees, and also by reviewing relevant literature. Data were collected by purposive sampling and analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and confirmatory factor analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) most of the sample was male with an average age of 36 years, being at Air Force Sergeant Rank, with a lower bachelor's degree of education, and with an income range between 10,000-20,000 THB per month. Furthermore, the results obtained from confirmatory factor analysis also indicated that in terms of human capital development, social well-being was the factor most affected by Coronavirus Disease-2019 (COVID-19) at 60.2 percent with key observed variables including pleasure in life, health care, and social relations. Performance was the next highest factor (45.8 percent) with key observed variables including morale, work process, and work effectiveness. Finally, the impact on training outcomes was 41 percent for which key observed variables included the effectiveness of training, training duration, and change of training model. All variables were statistically significant at 0.01. As to (2) human capital development guidelines, it was found that personnel should be trained to be ready for an online educational platform. The educational model should be adjusted according to the pandemic by switching between on-site and online education. Moreover, virtual reality technology should be implemented in the educational media system. | en_US |