DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อรพรรณ ชุติวศิน, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การมีส่วนร่วมและความพึงพอใจในการส่งเสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตร (2) ความคิดห็นต่อการส่งสริมเคหกิจเกษตรของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตรของกลุ่มเม่บ้านเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อแนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตร (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมและความพึงพอใจในการส่งเสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตรของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ทั้งหมด 22 ราย กำหนดตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโรยามาเน่ได้ 143 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร มีอายุเฉลี่ย 46.84 ปี ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีระยะเวลาในการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 15.97 ปี มีรายได้ในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 102,769.23 บาทต่อปี รายจ่ายในครัวเรีอนเฉลี่ย 86,300.69 บาทต่อปี มีพื้นที่ทำการกษตรเฉลี่ย 24.08 ไร่ (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความพึงพอใจในการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในระดับปานกลาง โดยฉพาะประเด็นการมีส่วนร่วมในการคำเนินกิจกรรมและความพึงพอใจด้านการแปรรูปและถนอมอาหาร (2) ความคิดห็นต่อการส่งเสริมเคหกิจกษตรของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะประด็นทำให้คนในครัวรือนมีสุขภาพอนามัยที่ดี (3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้งานเคหกิจเกษตรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะประเด็นด้านความมั่นคงด้านเศรษฐกิจในครัวรือน ความต้องการด้านช่องทางการส่งสริมงานเคหกิจเกษตรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะประเด็นสื่อกิจกรรม และความต้องการด้านการสนับสนุนงานด้านเคหกิจเกษตรภาพรวมอยู่ในะดับมากโดยเฉพาะประเด็นด้านส่งสริมการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ (4) ปัญหาในการดำเนินชีวิตด้านเคหกิจเกษตรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยเฉพาะประเด็นด้านความมั่นคงด้านเศรษฐกิจในครัวเรือนและข้อเสนอแนะต่อแนวทางการส่งสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมความมั่นคงด้านอหารและโภชนาการและแนวทางการสร้างความมั่นคงด้านเครษฐกิจในครัวเรือน (5) ตัวแปรที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร คือจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน ความต้องการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้ ความต้องการด้านช่องทางการส่งเสริมเคหกิจกษตร ระดับปัญหาพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรและความต้องการด้านการสนับสนุน ขณะที่ปัจจัยที่มีความเกี่ขวข้องกับควมพึงพอใจในการส่งเสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตร ได้แก่ พื้นที่ทำการเกษตร ประสบการณ์ในการประกอบอาชีพ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน รายได้ในครัวเรือน และความต้องการด้านการสนับสนุน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกรสตรี--ไทย--ฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.subject: สตรีในเกษตรกรรม--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านเคหกิจเกษตรสำหรับกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในอำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for the extension of agricultural home economics for farm woman groups in Sanam Chai Khet District, Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) participation and satisfaction in agricultural home economics extension (2) opinions towards agricultural home economics extension of farm woman groups (3) the needs in agricultural home economics extension of farm woman group members (4) problems and guidelines Suggestion for the extension of agricultural home economics (5) factors related to participation and related to satisfaction in agricultural home economics extension of farm woman groups. The population of this study was 221 members of farm woman groups. The sample size of 143 was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Data was analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research showed that members of farm woman groups had the average age of 46.84 years and mostly completed primary education level. The average membership period was 15.97 years. Their average household income was 102,769.23 Baht per year and the average household expense was 86,300.69 Baht per year. The average agricultural land was 24.08 Rai. (1) The participation of members of farm woman group, overall, was at the moderate level and the satisfaction in terms of the extension of members of farm woman group was at the moderate level especially on the aspect of participation in activities and the satisfaction in food processing and preservation. (2) Opinions towards the agricultural home economics extension of members of farm woman group in general were at the high level specifically on the aspects of creating better health in the household. (3)The needs in knowledge extension on agricultural home economics were at the high level especially on the aspect of household economic security, the need in extension channels for agricultural home economics, overall, was at the high level especially on the aspect of activity media and the need in the support of agricultural home economics which was at the high level especially on the aspect of production design extension. (4) Overall, the problem in living a life according to agricultural home economics was at the moderate level especially on the aspect of economic security within the household. Suggestion the guidelines regarding agricultural home economic extension in general was at the high level especially on the guidelines for food and nutrition securities and creating economic security in the household. (5) Variables related to the participation of members of farm woman groups included the number of household member, the need in knowledge extension, the need in agricultural extension channel, level of problem in agricultural land, and the need for support. While factors relating to the satisfaction in agricultural home economics extension of farm woman group were such as agricultural land, occupational experience, number of household member, and the need for support