DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล
dc.contributor.author: สุวรรณ กลางยศ, 2524-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานีในการจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานีในการจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง (3) เสนอแนวทางในการให้ชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเข้ามาจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรังกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังมีส่วนร่วมกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานี ในการจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง โดยมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจผ่านผู้นำชุมชนโดยการประชุมคณะกรรมการ มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการ ระหว่างภาครัฐ เอกชน และประชาชน มีส่วนร่วมในการรักษาผลประโยชน์ในกิจกรรมหรือโครงการต่างๆ โดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเสนอข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นผ่านผู้นำชุมชน แต่การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลยังมีไม่มากนัก (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานีในการจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง คือ เทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานี ยังเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมขั้นตอนต่างๆยังน้อย และเกิดจากประชนผู้อาศัยอยู่บริเวณแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง มีทั้งผู้มีจิตสำนึกสาธารณะที่จะรักษาแม่น้ำและมีทั้งผู้ที่ขาดจิตสำนึกสาธารณะไม่รักษาแหล่งน้ำแห่งนี้ (3) แนวทางในการให้ชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเข้ามาจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรังกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานี คือ เทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานีควรเปิดโอกาส และให้ความรู้ความสำคัญของการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการน้ำในขั้นตอนต่างๆ ให้มากขึ้น และทางเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานีร่วมทั้ง ภาครัฐของจังหวัด อบรมให้ความรู้สร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะในการอนุรักษ์แม่น้ำสะแกกรังให้กับชุมชนแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: แม่น้ำ--ไทย
dc.subject: แม่น้ำ--ไทย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน.
dc.subject: แม่น้ำ--ไทย--การจัดการ.
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนชาวแพแม่น้ำสะแกกรังกับเทศบาลเมืองอุทัยธานีในการจัดการแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง
dc.title.alternative: Participation of Sagae Krang River’s Raft Community with Muang Uthai Thani municipality on water management in Sagae Krang River
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are (1) to study the participation of Sakae Krang River's raft community with Muang Uthai Thani Municipality on water management in Sakae Krang River, (2) to investigate the obstacles in participation of Sakae Krang River's raft community with Muang Uthai Thani Municipality on water and (3) to suggest the solutions on the participation of Sakae Krang River's raft community with Muang Uthai Thani Municipality on water management in Sakae Krang River. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this research. The purposive samplings included Muang Uthai Thani Municipality board and government officers (3 interviewees), community head and community members (5 interviewees), Sakae Krang River Conservation Group (2 interviewees), fish farmers (2 interviewees), people who live along the river (4 interviewees), raft community (12 interviewees) and resort owner (3 interviewees). The total interviewees were 30. Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. This research found that (1) the Sakae Krang River's raft community participated in water management at Sakae Krang River with Muang Uthai Thani Municipality. The community involved in the decision making of many projects through community leader and community members. The community also participated in the “Local Act” through the community leader. However, the evaluation level of public participation was not so high. (2) The obstacles of the participation of Sakae Krang River's raft community with Muang Uthai Thani Municipality on water management in Sakae Krang River were followings. The Muang Uthai Thani Municipality did not wildly open the opportunity to community for participation in water management. Some people had a public consciousness in water resource but the other had not. (3) The solutions of the participation of Sakae Krang River's raft community with Muang Uthai Thani Municipality on water management in Sakae Krang River are followings. The Muang Uthai Thani Municipality should open the opportunity and provide knowledge to community for participation in water management. The Muang Uthai Thani Municipality and provincial government sector should provide the public consciousness on Sakae Krang River conservation to the local community