https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10444
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรารักษ์ โพธิสุวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กัมปนาท พอจิต, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับฟึงของผู้ฟังรายการสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทยจังหวัดน่าน ระบบ FM ความถี่ 94.75 MHz (2) ความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟังรายการสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทยจังหวัดน่าน ระบบ FM ความถี่ 94.75 MHz ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้ฟังรายการสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทยจังหวัดน่านระบบ FM ความถี่ 94.75 MHz ส่วนใหญ่ฟึงรายการในช่วงเช้า มีการรับฟังสัปดาห์ละ 3-4 วัน ส่วนใหญ่ฟังรายการบ้านนี้มีสุข และฟังที่บ้าน (2) ผู้ฟังรายการมีความพึงพอใจด้านประเภทรายการ ผู้ดำเนินรายการและด้านเทคนิค อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.80 อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้ฟึงรายการมีข้อเสนอแนะด้านรายการโดยให้เพิ่มรายการเพลงสตริง ที่สอดแทรกสาระความรู้ เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ฟังมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น ผู้ดำเนินรายการควรพูดให้มีอรรถรสมากขึ้น ภาษาในรายการที่ดีเจเยาวชนจัดรายการควรออกเสียง "ร" "ล" คำควบกล้ำให้ถูกต้องชัดเจน ไม่ควรพูดเร็วและควรพูดให้ลื่นไหลด้านเทคนิคควรแก้ไขสัญญาณที่ขาดหาย และคลื่นแทรกในบางครั้ง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย จังหวัดน่าน--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | th_TH |
dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟังรายการสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทยจังหวัดน่าน ระบบ FM ความถี่ 94.75 MHz | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Listeners' satisfaction with National Broadcasting of Thailand's Radio Nan 94.75 MHz FM | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) The listening behavior of listeners of National Broadcasting of Thailand (NBT) Radio Nan 94.75 MHz FM station; and (2) listeners’ satisfaction with the programs on NBT Radio Nan 94.75 MHz FM 75 MHz station. This was a survey research. The sample population was 398 residents of Mueang District, Nan Province, who listened to NBT Radio Nan 94.75 MHz FM, chosen through simple random sampling. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that: (1) The majority of listeners to NBT Radio Nan 94.75 MHz FM listened at home in the morning 3-4 days a week. Most of them listened to the “Baan Nee Mee Sook” program. (2) Most of the listeners surveyed were very satisfied with the types of programs, program hosts, and technical aspects (mean score = 3.80). The recommendations they gave for improvement were: to add a “string band” music program with information content added; to create more opportunities for listener participation; to have the program hosts speak in a more entertaining manner; to make sure that the younger DJs pronounce all their words correctly (not mixing the “l” and “r” sounds); to have the DJs speak more slowly and smoothly; and to solve the technical problems of lost signals or occasional interference | en_US |