https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10449
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพบูรณ์ คะเชนทรพรรค์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จรรยา ชูสุวรรณ, 2525- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ประสิทธิผลการใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 (2) ประสิทธิผลการใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 5 (3) ประสิทธิผลการใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านการฟัง การดู และการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 (4) ประสิทธิผลการใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทย ด้านการใช้ภาษาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ (5) ประสิทธิผลการใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดอมรินทราราม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์มีประสิทธิผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะ ภาษาไทยด้านการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) การใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์มีประสิทธิผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) การใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์มีประสิทธิผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านการฟัง การดูและการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) การใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์ มีประสิทธิผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านการใช้ภาษาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (5) การใช้กระบวนการละครสร้างสรรค์มีประสิทธิผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยด้านวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.subject | ละครเพื่อการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--นิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ประสิทธิผลละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effectiveness of creative drama for developing Thai language skills students in Pratom Suksa 5 Level | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the effectiveness of using a creative drama technique for developing the Thai language reading skills of primary school students at level Prathom Suksa 5; 2) the effectiveness of using a creative drama technique for developing the students’ writing skills; 3) the effectiveness of using a creative drama technique for developing the students’ listening, watching and speaking skills; 4) the effectiveness of using a creative drama technique for developing the students’ language use skills; and 5) the effectiveness of using a creative drama technique for developing the students’ literature skills. This was an experimental research. The sample population was 30 primary school students in grade Prathom Suksa 5 at Watamarintraram School, under the Bangkok Primary Education. The samples were chosen through simple random sampling. The research instruments were a pre test and a post test. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results showed that (1) the creative drama process used was effective in developing the Thai language reading skills of the sample Prathom Suksa 5 level students to a statistically significant degree at level 0.05; (2) the creative drama process used was effective in developing the Thai language writing skills of the sample Prathom Suksa 5 level students to a statistically significant degree at level 0.05; (3) the creative drama process used was effective in developing the Thai language listening, watching and speaking skills of the sample Prathom Suksa 5 level students to a statistically significant degree at level 0.05; (4) the creative drama process used was effective in developing the Thai language usage skills of the sample Prathom Suksa 5 level students to a statistically significant degree at level 0.05; (5) the creative drama process used was effective in developing the Thai literature skills of the sample Prathom Suksa 5 level students to a statistically significant degree at level 0.05. | en_US |