DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม
dc.contributor.author: พิชญ์สินี พันธุ์มณี, 2509-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านองค์การที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี (3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจและปัจจัยด้านองค์การกับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรีและ (5) ปัญหา และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานที่เทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี จำนวน 200 คน ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 132 คน จากการเปิดตารางสำเร็จรูปคำนวณหาขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอแกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิแบ่งสัดส่วนและสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านองค์การที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจและปัจจัยด้านองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรีและ (5) ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การเรียนรู้และพัฒนาองค์การ ดังนั้น จึงควรมีการจัดอบรมเพิ่มความรู้ความสามารถของแต่ละสายงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และควรจัดสรรงบประมาณในการอบรมให้เพียงพอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน
dc.subject: การทำงาน--การจัดการ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating the implementation effectiveness of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) opinion on work motivation factors of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality (2) opinion on organizational factors of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality (3) opinion on implementation effectiveness of Personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality (4) the relationship between work motivation factors and organizational factors and implementation effectiveness of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality, and (5) problems and recommendations to develop implementation effectiveness of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality. This study was a survey research. The population was 200 personnel working for Chanthaburi Municipality. Sample size was 132 samples that were obtained from Krejcie & Morgan table with stratified random sampling and accidental sampling methods. Research tool was a questionnaire. 2 online questionnaires. Statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings were found that (1) opinion level on work motivation factors of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality was at high level (2) opinion level on organizational factors of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality was at high level (3) opinion level on implementation effectiveness of Personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality was at high level (4) work motivation factors and organizational factors had correlation positively at high level with implementation effectiveness of personnel of Chanthaburi Municipality, and (5) major problem of the personnel was learning and organizational development aspect. Therefore, there should provide trainings to boost knowledge and capability of each department regularly and allocate the budget appropriately.