DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยะพร นิตย์สุวรรณ, 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร 4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ 5) ประสาน สืบสานเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ ถวายในหลวง) ปี 2560 ถึง 2562 ในอำเภออุบลรัตน์ จังหวัดขอนแก่น จํานวน 567 คน ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 151 คน โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ค่าความคาดเคลื่อน 0.07 โดยวิธีการ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายด้วยวิธีจับสลากตามรายชื่อเกษตรกรตามสัดส่วนที่กำหนด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับพืชพันธุ์สัตว์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 55.6 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 57.10 ปี ร้อยละ 67.5 จบประถมศึกษา โดยมีสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.60 คน แรงงานครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.60 คน ร้อยละ 85.5 ทีดินเป็นของตนเอง พื้นที่ทําการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 21.15 ไร่ พื้นที่ทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่เฉลี่ย 7.56 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ในการทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่เฉลี่ย 3.91 ปี รายได้ภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 61,901.99 บาทต่อปี รายได้การทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่เฉลี่ย 26,817.81 บาทต่อปี รายได้นอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 61,901.99 บาทต่อปีและร้อยละ 78.1 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กร 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่อยู่ในระดับมากโดยประเด็นที่เกษตรกรตอบผิดมากที่สุดคือหลักการของเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ มี 3 ขั้นตอน 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ด้านการสนับสนุนอยู่ในระดับมาก มีปัญหาด้านความรู้และด้านการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยประเด็นที่เป็นปัญหาสูงสุด คือ ขาดความรู้ในการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยเกษตรกรมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ด้านการสนับสนุน ด้านความรู้และด้านการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยประเด็นที่มีความต้องการสูงสุดคือ การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น แหล่งน้ำ พันธุ์พืช พันธุ์สัตว์ 4) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ด้านการสนับสนุนด้านความรู้ และด้านการส่งเสริม อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยประเด็นที่เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยสูงสุดคือ ควรมีการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น แหล่งน้ำ พันธุ์พืช พันธุ์สัตว์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่--ไทย--ขอนแก่น
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ของเกษตรกรในอำเภออุบลรัตน์ จังหวัดขอนแก่น
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for new theory agriculture of farmer in Ubolratana District, KhonKaen Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research study were 1) to explore basic general conditions of farmers; 2) to gain an insight into their knowledge regarding New Theory Agriculture; 3) to survey their problems and needs for extension on New Theory Agriculture; 4) suggestions for extension guidelines on New Theory Agriculture for farmers. The population of this study was 567 farmers who participated in the new theory agriculture extension project (5 cooperation in continuing new theory agriculture for His Majesty the King project) from the year 2017-2019 in Ubonratana district, Khon Kaen province. The sample size of 151 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method by using lotto of farmers’ name list as per specified proportion. Data were collected through structured interviews and were analyzed by using descriptive analysis: frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and ranking. The analysis revealed four main findings. 1) 55.6% of farmers were female with the average age of 57.10 years. 67.5% of farmers completed primary school education with the average household members of 4.60 people and labor in the household of 2.60 people. The majority (85.5%) held land ownership. The average agricultural area was 21.15 rai with the average area for New Theory Agriculture of 7.56 rai. Their average experience in adopting New Theory Agriculture was 3.91 years. Their average income from agricultural sector was 61,901.99 baht per year with the average income from New Theory Agriculture of 26,817.81 baht per year and the average income outside the agricultural sector of 61,901.99 baht per year. Seventy-eight percent (78.1%) of the farmers were members of a group/organization. 2) the farmers had knowledge about New Theory Agriculture at the high level. The area in which the farmers produced incorrect answers the most was the principles of New Theory Agriculture which consisted of 3 processes. 3) the farmers faced problems about extension on at the high level. They encountered with the problem regarding knowledge and extension New Theory Agriculture at the moderate level with the most problematic one on the lack of knowledge in using electronic media. The farmers wanted to receive the new theory agriculture in supporting aspect, knowledge aspect, and extension aspect at the high level in all of the mentioned aspects. The aspect they needed the most was the support from related agencies on water resources, plants, and animal breeds. 4) the farmers agreed with the suggestions in the extension of New Theory Agriculture regarding the support, knowledge, and extension aspects at the high level. The most agreeable aspect was about the fact that there should be support from related agencies regarding water resources, plants, and animal breeds