DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารยา ประเสริฐชัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สันติ กมลคร, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงประเมินผลมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินบริบทโครงการ ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการดำเนินงาน และผลการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตำบลติดดาว 2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการประเมินบริบทโครงการ ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการดำเนินงาน กับผลการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตำบลติดดาว 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อผลการดำเนินงาน การพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตำบลติดดาว และ 4) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตำบลติดดาว จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การประเมินปัจจัยด้านบริบท ได้แก่ นโยบาย การมีส่วนร่วม และการสนับสนุนทรัพยกร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยด้านนำเข้า ได้แก่ บุคลากร งบประมาณ และทรัพยากร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยด้านบริบท ปัจจัยด้านนำเข้า มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลาง 3) ความพึงพอใจในการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลติดดาว จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ประกันคุณภาพ--มาตรฐาน
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาล--การรับรองคุณภาพ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สาธารณสุขศาสตร์
dc.title: การประเมินผลการดำเนินการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตำบลติดดาว จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
dc.title.alternative: Performance evaluation of a quality development program at Starred Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospitals in Kalasin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This evaluation research aimed: (1) to assess the project context, inputs, processes and outcomes or performance of a quality development program; (2) to analyze relationship between context, inputs, process and outcomes of the quality development program; 3) to study the satisfaction with the performance of quality development program; and 4) to identify problems/obstacles and make recommendations for improving the quality development program, all at Starred Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospitals (SHPH) in Kalasin Province. The study was conducted in a sample of 103 officials selected form all 139 directors of Starred SHPH during 2017-2019, the sample size calculated using the Taro Yamane formula. The research tool was a questionnaire with the Cronbach alpha coefficient to .976; and quantitative data analysis was undertaken using descriptive statistics. The results revealed that, for all participating starred SHPH in the province: (1) as per overall contextual factors assessment, the participation policy and resource support were at a high level, while input factors, including personnel, budget, and other resources in general, were at a moderate level; process factors were overall at a high level, and the overall performance of the starred Hospitals’ quality development program was at a high level; (2) regarding contextual factors, input factors has a moderate relationship and process factors has a high level of relationship, both significantly, with the performance of the starred Hospitals’ quality development program; (3) the satisfaction with the operation of the starred Hospitals’ quality development program; was at a high level; and (4) major problems/obstacles identified were inadequate personnel, insufficient support regarding budget and medical supplies/equipment for the Hospitals, quality development efforts, and unpreparedness among supervisory staff. Thus, it in suggested that all relevant executives should allocate sufficient personnel, budgets and resources for further quality development of Kalasin’s subdistrict health promoting hospitals to enhance their efficiency