กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10611
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จารุนิตย์ ธรรมชัย, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยในนาข้าวเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต 3) การใช้ปุ๋ยในนาข้าวเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต 4) ปัญหาการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยในนาข้าวเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยในนาข้าวเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตของเกษตรกรในอา เภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 65.8 เป็นเพศชาย มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 18.00 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 17.06 ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 453.72 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีต้นทุนการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,082.25 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการใช้ปุ๋ยเฉลี่ย 545.24บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 45.4 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยในระดับมาก โดยร้อยละ 90.1 3) เกษตรกรร้อยละ75.0 ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีอย่างเดียว ร้อยละ 21.7 ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ร้อยละ 3.3 ใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์อย่างเดียว 4) เกษตรกรพบปัญหาการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยในนาข้าวเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--ปุ๋ย
dc.subject: ต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยในนาข้าวเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตของเกษตรกรในอำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก
dc.title.alternative: An extension guideline of using fertilizer in rice fielde to reduce cost production for farmers in Mae Sot District of Tak Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions 2) knowledge about fertilizer application in the rice field for cost production reduction 3) the application of fertilizer to reduce the cost of production 4) problems in the extension of the application of fertilizer in the rice field to reduce the cost of production of farmers in Mae Sot district, Tak province. The population of this study was 4,221 rice production farmers in Mae Sot district, Tak province who registered as farmers in the production of 2019/2020. The sample group of 152 people was calculated by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08. The sample size of 152 people was determined by using simple random sampling method with lottery. Data was collected by conducting interview and was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of this study revealed that 1) 65.8% of farmers were male with the average age of 52.97 years. 50.0% completed primary school education with the average rice production experience of 18 years and the average rice production area of 17.06 Rai. 77.6 % planted Hom Mali 105 rice with the average ratio of rice seed usage of 11.13 kilogram/Rai. The average rice production cost was 3,082.25 Baht/Rai and the average cost of fertilizer of 545.24 Baht/Rai. 2) 45.4% of farmers had knowledge about fertilize application at the high level. 90.1% of them had knowledge about water organic fertilizer as the fertilizer which came from fermented vegetable or fruit mixed with molasses and water. 3) 75.0% of farmers used only chemical fertilizers, 21.7% used chemical fertilizers in combination with organic fertilizers, 3.3% used organic fertilizers only. The cost of using various fertilizers are as follows: chemical fertilizers averaged 531.49 Baht/Rai, liquid organic fertilizers average 206.06 Baht/Rai, fresh plant fertilizer average 267.53 Baht/Rai. 4) Farmers encountered with the production in the extension of fertilizer application in the rice field to reduce cost of production at the moderate level. The most problematic problem was high cost of production. 5) Farmers agreed with the extension guidelines in the application of fertilizer to reduce cost of production at the high level with the most agreeable topic are that the government agency should constantly advice the application of fresh plant fertilizer
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
FULLTEXT.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม17.39 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons