DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พรนภา ชนะสุวรรณ, 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดพืชสมุนไพรของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ และความคิดเห็นในการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรของเกษตรกร 3) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก และแนวทางการส่งเสริมการปลูกพืชสมุนไพรของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.48 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกพืชสมุนไพรเฉลี่ย 1.07 ไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรเฉลี่ย 1,418.75 บาท 1) เกษตรกรปลูกพืชสมุนไพรเฉลี่ย 7.60 ชนิด โดยปลูกตะไคร้ ขมิ้น ข่า ตามลา ดับ ปลูกบริเวณบ้านแบบผสมผสาน 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลมากกว่าสื่ออื่นๆ 3) การได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรในระดับมากที่สุด มีความต้องการส่งเสริมในด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับสมุนไพรในระดับมาก 4) จุดแข็ง พบว่า มีการเชื่อมโยงกับกลุ่มแปรรูป มีการจัดตั้งกลุ่มเครือข่าย จุดอ่อน พบว่า ขาดความต่อเนื่องการดำเนินงานกลุ่ม ขาดความรู้ ขาดแคลนน้ำ ขาดการเชื่อมโยงตลาด ขาดวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือ โอกาส พบว่า หน่วยงานสนับสนุนด้านความรู้ และต้นพันธุ์ มีการจัดทำ แปลงเรียนรู้ อุปสรรคพบว่า สนับสนุนพันธุ์ไม่ตรงกับความต้องการ การสนับสนุนกลุ่มติดข้อกำหนดด้านระเบียบ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการส่งเสริมการปลูก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สมุนไพร--การปลูก
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการปลูกพืชสมุนไพรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดกระบี่
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for extension of medicinal plant production of farmer in Krabi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) production and market conditions of medicinal plants of farmers 2) knowledge, knowledge resources, and opinions towards medicinal plants of farmers 3) the extension and extension needs for medicinal plant production of farmers 4) problem, suggestion, internal and external environment, and extension guideline in medicinal plant production of farmers. The population of this research was 190 farmers who were members of medicinal plant grower group in 8 districts of Krabi in the year 2019. The sample group of 129 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting interview and was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation and selected 1 farmer group representative from each group with the total number of 9 people to attend focus group about strength, weakness, opportunity, threat, and extension guideline in medicinal plant production. The analysis revealed that most of the farmers were female with the average age of 51.48 years and the average household members of 4.19 people. They had the average experience of medicinal plant production of 7.53 years with the average area for medicinal plants production of 1.07 Rai and the income from medicinal plants production of 1,418.75 Baht per month. 1) On average the farmers grew 7.06 types of medicinal plants ranging from lemongrass, cumin, galangal respectively. The plants were grown around the house in a mixed pattern. The area that used to grow the plants was either loam or sandy loam soil and mostly used rain as water resource. Most of the farmers did not use chemical for pest control and sold the fresh produces. They determined the price and sold the products at the local market. 2) The farmers’ knowledge about medicinal plant production was at the moderate level, while their knowledge resources in medicinal plant production were at the low level and personal media was their main resource when compared with the other sources of media. The farmers expressed their opinion on the benefits of medicinal plants at the high level especially in the aspect of using medicinal plants as food. 3) Their obtaining the knowledge extension about medicinal plants was at the highest level and the extension needs in the knowledge about medicinal plants were at the high level particularly on the maintenance. 4) Problems regarding medicinal plants production were at the high level especially in the aspect of production extension such as the lack of the support related to plants and seeds as well as production factors. The farmers’ suggestion were at the high level especially in the aspect of production extension such as a support in medicinal plants to match the needs of farmers, a support in agricultural equipment, the organization of field trips regarding production and benefits of medicinal plants. Regarding the strength, there was a connection among processing groups and the establishment of the network group. For weakness, it showed that there was a lack of continuity in group operation, a lack of knowledge, a lack of water, a lack of market connection, a lack of materials and equipment. For the opportunity, there was the agency that supports the knowledge and seedlings as well as learning crop. In regards to the unmatched of the seedlings to the needs, the support group was stuck with the regulations. The extension guidelines included the extension of various medicinal plants production, the modification of medicinal plants production system with other plants, the study of the market, the selling extension in the form of group formation, the processing extension and knowledge, the field trip organization, seedlings, materials, equipment, a network connection of medicinal plants production group, and a health tourism group.