กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10691
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กันตพงศ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, 2538- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ1) ศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 2) ศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับศัตรูข้าวและการจัดการของเกษตรกร 3) ศึกษาการใช้สื่อและความต้องการสื่อเพื่อการจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกร 4) พัฒนาและประเมินสื่อที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกรผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 58.8 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.92 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 30 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 41.9 ไร่ พันธุ์ข้าวที่ปลูกส่วน คือ พันธุ์กขราร้อยละ 42.5 ใช้พันธุ์ข้าวจากศูนย์วิจัยข้าว ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 4,280 บาท ต่อไร่ โดยมีต้นทุนการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูข้าว เฉลี่ย 3,000 บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรพบปัญหาการระบาดของศัตรูข้าว คือ นก หนูนา หนอนกอข้าว โรคไหม้ ตามลำดับ เกษตรกรจัดการศัตรูข้าวโดยใช้สารเคมี ใช้กากชาหว่าน วางยาและจุดประทัดไล่ตามชนิดของศัตรูข้าวที่พบ 3) เกษตรกรได้รับข้อมูลจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร เข้าถึงสื่อต่าง ๆ จากโทรศัพท์สมาร์ทโฟน (Smart Phone) และการให้บริการในชุมชนผ่านบอร์ดประกาศ/ประชาสัมพันธ์ แหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารประเภทสื่อบุคคลได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ สื่อกลุ่มได้แก่ การประชุม สื่อสังคมได้แก่ โทรศัพท์สมาร์ทโฟน เกษตรกรต้องการสื่อออนไลน์ (YouTube) ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ นก หนูนา หนอนกอข้าว และโรคไหม้ ความยาวของสื่อ 5-7 นาที 4) การพัฒนาสื่อจากข้อมูลปัญหาและความต้องการของเกษตรกร ตามกระบวนการ คือ กำหนดขอบเขตของเนื้อหา ออกแบบสื่อผลิตสื่อและประเมินสื่อ โดยการจัดทำสื่อออนไลน์ (YouTube) เกี่ยวกับการจัดการนก หนูนา หนอนกอข้าว และโรคไหม้ เผยแพร่ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ (YouTube) ผลการประเมินสื่อของเกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูข้าวของเกษตรกรจังหวัดปทุมธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of appropriate media for rice pest management extension of farmers in Pathumtani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to 1) study general information and rice production of farmers 2) study problems and rice pest management of farmers 3) study media utilization and needs for rice pest management of farmers 4) to create and evaluate media developed according to the needs of farmers. The population of this study was 750 farmers who registered with Rice Community Center, Pathumthani Province. The sample size of 160 farmers was calculated by the formula of Taro Yamane at tolerance 0.07and was using simple random method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. Creating media according to the needs of farmers through media production process for extension and development. The results of the study showed that 1) 58.8% of farmers were male, with the average age of 54.92 years old, completed primary school education, the average experience in rice production of 30 years, had the average rice production area of 41.9 Rai, the type of rice grew was RD57, 42.5% of rice seedlings came from rice research center, had the average rice production cost of 12486.25 per Rai, and the average rice pest management cost was 5814.42 per Rai 2) The problem of rice pests in the field such as birds, voles, stem borers, rice blast disease were encountered. They used chemicals, sowed tea seed meal, medicated, and lighted the crackers for pest management. 3) they received information from agricultural extension officers, accessed various media from smartphones and the community service through bulletin board. The information source were government officers, group meeting, and social network from smartphone. They need media in pest management extension covered online media such as YouTube with the topic of birds, voles, stem borers, rice blast disease with the timeframe of 5-7minutes. 4) The media created from the issued and needs of farmers. The process of media production was as followed; determined framework of content, media design, produced media, and assessed. Media created was online media (YouTube) about the management of voles, stem borers, rice blast disease. The results of created media which evaluated by farmers were satisfied at a high level | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 15.33 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License