DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จาริก พลศรี, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การปฏิบัติของเกษตรกรตามแนวทางโคกหนองนาโมเดล 3) การเปลี่ยนแปลงการผลิตทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกรภายหลังจากทำการเกษตรตามแนวทางโคกหนองนาโมเดล และ 4) ปัญหาและความต้องการของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามแนวทางโคกหนองนาโมเดล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุอายุเฉลี่ย 53.37 ปี จบชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย/ปวช. พื้นที่ทำการเกษตร19.33 ไร่ รายได้ครัวเรือนต่อปี 160,000.00 บาท รายได้ภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 75,909.09 บาท 2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางโคกหนองนาโมเดลและหลักการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ เกือบทุกประเด็น ยกเว้น การทำบัญชีครัวเรือน/บัญชีฟาร์ม การลด ละ เลิก การใช้สารเคมีในการทำการเกษตร และการออมเพื่อการลดลงของหนี้สิน 3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิธีการปลูกพืชจำนวน 5 ประเด็นภายหลังจากปฏิบัติตามแนวทางโคกหนองนาโมเดล ส่วนอีก 5 ประเด็น ประมาณกึ่งหนึ่งของเกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในประเด็นต่าง ๆ ของกระบวนการผลิตทางการเกษตร สภาพแวดล้อมการผลิตทางการเกษตร และการจัดการการผลิตทางการเกษตร อยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก นอกจากนี้ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมโคกหนองนาโมเดล ทั้ง 3 ด้านของการผลิตการเกษตร ในระดับปานกลางและมาก ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมกระบวนและการจัดการการผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการทำการเกษตรตามแนวทางโคกหนองนาโมเดลแก่เกษตรกรในอำเภอบัวเชด จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: An extension of agricultural practice based on Khok-Nong-Na model guideline in Buachet district of Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) basic socio-economic conditions of farmers, 2) farmers’ practices based on Khok-Nong Na Model, 3) change of agricultural production by farmers after practicing based on Khok-Nong Na Model, and 4) problems and needs of farmers in agricultural extension based on Khok-Nong Na Model. The population of this research consisted of 67 farmers in Bua Ched District, Surin Province who participated in Khok-Nong Na Model. The data were collected from all population by using a questionnaire and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results showed that 1) the majority of farmers were female with an average age of 53.37 years, mostly finished higher secondary education/ vocational certificate, and had an average farm area of 19.33 rai. They had average annual household income and farm income of 160,000 and 75,909.09 baht respectively. 2) .All of them performed farming practice based on Khok-Nong Na Model guideline and the New Agricultural Theory Principle in most aspects, except household/farm record, reducing or disusing chemical substance, saving for debt reduction. 3) More than 80 of them had changed farming methods after practiceing based on Khok-Nong Na Model guideline in five aspects, and about a half of farmers had performed the rest of five aspects. 4) They had problems in various aspects of farming process, farming environment, and agricultural production management at moderate to high level. They also needed an extension of Khok-Nong Na Model at moderate level for all tree aspects of agricultural production such as environment, production process and management