DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: คณาวุฒิ กังวาลเนาวรัตน์, 2536--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 306 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของของเคร็จซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการบริหารสถานศึกษาและการพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .96 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การมีสติสัมปชัญญะ/การควบคุมตนเอง ความรับผิดชอบ ความเมตตากรุณา ความเคารพนับถือผู้อื่น ความซื่อสัตย์ และ ความยุติธรรม ตามลำดับและ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควร (2.1) พัฒนาตนเองโดยเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับกฎหมาย ระเบียบ หลักเกณฑ์ ข้อบังคับของทางราชการ และการสร้างการยอมรับให้มีการปฏิบัติต่อผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาอย่างเท่าเทียม (2.2) บริหารงานอยู่ในรูปแบบของคณะกรรมการ สามารถเปิดเผยข้อมูลให้สามารถตรวจสอบได้ และดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์การดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษาให้ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทราบ (3.3) เคารพให้เกียรติผู้อื่น ควรนำหลักธรรมมาปรับใช้ และแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับหน่วยงานอื่น (3.4) พัฒนาครูให้มีความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง ต่อหน้าที่ ต่อผู้อื่นและยอมรับผลต่อการตัดสินใจ (3.5) จัดทำคู่มือ แผนภาพขั้นตอนวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน (3.6) สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ร่วมงานและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา พิจารณาและสนับสนุนความต้องการใช้ทรัพยากรในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ร่วมงานและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และ (3.7) เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับจริยธรรม จรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ วิเคราะห์ตนเอง รวมทั้งนำหลักธรรมมายึดถือปฏิบัติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม
dc.title.alternative: Ethical leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the ethical leadership level of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom; and (2) to study guidelines for development of ethical leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom. The research sample consisted of 306 teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on the Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants who were interviewed were five experts on school administration and educational personnel development. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire concerning ethical leadership of school administrator, with reliability coefficient of .96, and a structured interview form. Statistics for analysis of quantitative data were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while data obtained from the interviews were analyzed with content analysis. The findings from this study showed that (1) the overall ethical leadership of the school administrators was rated at the highest level; when specific aspects of their ethical leadership were considered, the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: that of self-awareness/self- control, that of responsibility, that of compassion and kindness, that of respect for the others, that of honesty, and that of justice, respectively; and (2) as for the guidelines for development of ethical leadership of the school administrators, it was found that the administrators should (2.1) develop themselves by receiving training on laws, regulations, principles, criteria and rules for government officials, and create the acceptance by the fair treatment of colleagues and sub-ordinates; (2.2) administer the school in the form of committees that are accountable and can be examined, and undertake public relations to inform the stakeholders on work performance of the school; (2.3) respect and honor the others with the application of Dhamma principles and have the sharing and exchange of knowledge with other work agencies; (2.4) develop teachers to have responsibility toward oneself, toward duty, toward the others, and toward their own decision making results; (2.5) create the manual containing the chart showing the steps of work performance; (2.6) create the morale and will power of colleagues and sub-ordinates toward work performance and support the needs for using resources in work performance of the colleagues and sub-ordinates; and (2.7) acquire knowledge on ethics, professional code of ethics, self-analysis, and the application of Dhamma in work performance.