https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10754
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | รัชนก หฤทัยถาวร, 2532- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลเท้าของผู้ป่วยในกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบจำนวนจุดที่รู้สึกชาบริเวณฝ่าเท้าในกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ พฤติกรรมการดูแลเท้าของกลุ่มทดลองดีกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ และดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และ (2) หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ จำนวนจุดที่รู้สึกชาบริเวณฝ่าเท้าของกลุ่มทดลองน้อยกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ และน้อยกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน--การดูแล | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการดูแลเท้าผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดแผลที่เท้า อำเภอสำโรงทาบ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of a foot care program for risk foot ulcers of type 2 diabetes mellitus patients at Samrong Thap District, Surin Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The specific objectives of this quasi-experimental research were: (1) to compare the foot care behaviors of the patients in the experimental group between before and after using the program and between the experimental group and the comparison group after using the program and (2) to compare the numbness points on sole of the foot in the experimental group between before and after using the program and between the experimental group and the comparison group after using the program. The sample comprised patients with type 2 Diabetes Mellitus in moderate risk foot ulcer treated at Samrongthap Community Hospital and lived in Samrongthap district, Surin province. They were selected by purposive sampling technique as inclusion criteria to be in the experimental group (n = 30) and the comparison group (n = 30) matching by sex, age, and the numbness points on sole of the foot. The experimental tool was the Foot Care Program for Risk Foot Ulcer of Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus which was developed based on the PRECEDE-PROCEED Model. The data collecting tools were: 1) monofilament and 2) the questionnaire including two parts: (1) general data of the patients and (2) foot care behaviors of Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus patients. The reliability of part two was 0.79. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, t-test, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks test, and Mann-Whitney U test. The results showed as follows. (1) After using the program, foot care behaviors of the experimental group was significantly higher than before (p < .001) and higher than the comparison group (p < .001). (2) After using the program, the numbness points on sole of the foot of the experimental group was significantly less than before and less than the comparison group (p < .05). | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วาริณี เอี่ยมสวัสดิกุล | th_TH |