DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี
dc.contributor.author: เพ็ญศรี แสนสุข, 2507-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมในการดูแลตนเองความสามารถในการทำกิจวัตรประจำวัน การฟื้นสภาพการเคลื่อนไหว และความทุกข์ของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมในการดูแลตนเอง การฟื้นสภาพการเคลื่อนไหว ความสามารถในการทำกิจวัตรประจำวัน และความทุกข์ของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หลังใช้โปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมในการดูแลตนเองโดยรวมการฟื้นสภาพการเคลื่อนไหว และความสามารถในการทำกิจวัตรประจำวันมากกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ และมีความทุกข์น้อยกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2) หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมในการดูแลตนเองโตยรวม การฟื้นสภาพการเคลื่อนไหว และความสามารถในการทำกิจรัตรประจำวัน มากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ และมีความทุกข์น้อยกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: กายภาพบำบัด
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วย--การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ
dc.subject: โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองแบบองค์รวมแนวพุทธในชุมชน อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Effects of a Buddhist Holistic Competency Rehabilitation Program for Cerebrovascular accident Patients in communities in Pak Kret Distirict, Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to compare self-care behaviors, daily activities ability, restoration of movement and emotional distress from stroke of an experimental group before and after using the program; and 2) to compare of self-care behaviors, daily activities ability, restoration of movement and emotional distress from stroke between the experimental and comparison groups after using the program. The samples were diagnosed as cerebrovascular patients for less than 12 months prior to the study who received care at Ban Mai Sub-District Health Promoting Hospital (experimental group) and Bang Talat Sub-District Health Promoting Hospital (comparison group). They were selected by purposive sampling technique as per the inclusion criteria to be in the experimental group and comparison group, with 30 persons in each group. The experimental tool was the Buddhist Holistic Competency Rehabilitation Program for Cerebrovascular Accident Patients developed by the researcher based on the Self Efficacy Theory of Bandura and Buddhist holistic care concepts. Study period was 8 weeks. The data collection tools were: 1) questionnaires including 3 parts: (1) general data of stroke patients and caregivers, (2) self-care behaviors, and (3) distress thermometer, (the Cronbach alpha coefficients of parts 2 and part 3 were .99 and .98, respectively); 2) Barthel Activities of Daily Living (ADL; and 3) Stroke Rehabilitation Assessment of Movement (STREAM). Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, independent and dependent t-tests, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks test and Mann-Whitney U test. The results found as follows. 1) After using the program, samples in the experimental group were significantly better with self-care behaviors, daily activities ability, restoration of movement and had lower emotional distress from stroke than before using the program (p < .001). 2) After using the program, samples in the experimental group were significantly better with self-care behaviors, daily activities ability, restoration of movement and had lower emotional distress from stroke than samples in the comparison group (p < .001).
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา