DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กาญจนันท์ สารตะขบ, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรในอำเภอวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร (3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะ (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร และ (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เจ้าของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ร้อยละ 61.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 47.90 ปี การศึกษาปริญญตรีประสบการณ์ทำสวนเฉลี่ย 13.28 ปี แหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อออนไลน์ จำนวนปีที่สวนเข้าเป็นแหล่งการท่องเที่ยวเฉลี่ย 9.38 ปี (2) การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร พบว่า มีการจัดการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงน้อยที่สุด การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด (4) เกษตรกรเจ้าของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรมีความต้องการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนความต้องการสื่อในการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีบุคคลจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ โปสเตอร์ คู่มือ แผ่นพับ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิดีทัศน์ อินเตอร์เน็ตและวิธีการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในรูปแบบบรรยาย สาธิต และฝึกปฏิบัติ (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ควรมีนักส่งเสริมทั้งภาครัฐ และเอกชน เข้ามาให้ความรู้และสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรแก่เกษตรกร อำเภอวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ โปสเตอร์ ผ่านอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โทรทัศน์และอินเตอร์เน็ต ด้วยวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบการบรรยาย สาธิต และฝึกปฏิบัติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.subject: การฟื้นฟูแหล่งท่องเที่ยว--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--แง่เศรษฐกิจ--ไทย
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมและสภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรใน อำเภอวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Extension needs and agro-tourism condition in Wang Nam Khiao District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) agricultural tourism management conditions in the Wang Nam khiao district Nakhon Ratchasima province. (2) management of agricultural tourism in the Wang Nam khiao district Nakhon Ratchasima province. (3) problems and recommendations of agricultural tourism management in the Wang Nam khiao district Nakhon Ratchasima province. (4) extension needs of agricultural in the Wang Nam khiao district Nakhon Ratchasima province. and (5) extension guideline of agricultural in the Wang Nam khiao district Nakhon Ratchasima province. The population of this research was 21 agricultural tourism destinations and agricultural tourists aged 18 years and over come to visit agricultural tourism sites in Wang Nam khiao district Nakhon Ratchasima province. Due to not knowing the true population Therefore specifying a sample size group that can collect data in time and available resources of 100 people. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, maximum value, lowest value, means, standard deviation, and grading. The study revealed that (1) The owners of agricultural tourist attractions 61.9% are male, the average age is 47.90 years, bachelor degree study The average gardening experience is 13.28 years. News sources from online media the average number of years in which the park is visited is 9.38 years. The average labor force is 11.62 people, the average number of guaranteed tourists at each time is 404.76 people and most agricultural products are fruit trees and vegetables. (2) Agricultural tourism management, the research found out that agricultural tourism management has highest level of agricultural tourism management. (3) In terms of problems and recommendations, the research found out that agricultural tourism management has a low level of problems. (4) Agricultural tourism destinations Needed for and extension knowledge in a highest level, extension the media in a highest level from the private. They also would like to receive video Internet and the extension in the forms of practices, demonstrations, and lectures hand-on were also their needs. (5) 53.00% of the agricultural tourists were female, with an average age of 42.38 years, single status, bachelor degree education. Domiciled in the northeastern region civil service career Average monthly income 46,785 baht travel for the first time nature of traveling for leisure Perception of agricultural tourism news from relatives / family High value for agricultural tourism and ready to recommend people to know to travel. and (6) Tourist satisfaction towards agricultural tourism management, the research found out that agricultural tourists has a highest level satisfaction towards agricultural tourism management.