DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชาวดี นาน้ำเชี่ยว, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การผลิต ความรู้ สภาพการส่งเสริมและความต้องการ และปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ของสมาชิกศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวลพบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 136 ราย เครื่องมือการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอน โดยเกษตรกรจำนวนมากที่สุดร้อยละ 2. ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวระดับมากที่สุด 3. เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมแบบรายบุคคลระดับปานกลาง 4.เกษตรกรร้อยละ 71.3 มีปัญหาในด้านการผลิตระดับปานกลาง โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่เข้ามาติดตามให้คำแนะนำเกษตรกรเพิ่มมากขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ลพบุรี
dc.subject: ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--มาตรฐานการผลิต
dc.subject: ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวตามมาตรฐานเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension of rice seed production as rice seed standard of farmers, members of Lopburi Rice Seed Center
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study rice seed production as rice seed standard (2) to study knowledge about rice seed production (3) to study extension received and extension needs on rice seed production (4) to study problems and suggestion for rice seed production extension of farmers, members of Lop Buri rice seed center. The population of this research was 204 farmers, members of Lop Buri rice seed center. The sample of 136 people was determined by using the Taro Yamane formula with a tolerance value of 0.05 by using simple random sampling method and use the interview to the research instrument. That data was analyze used statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research that showed (1) The most of the farmers followed the procedures of rice seed production at the high level.100.0% of farmers during the period of pregnant rice blooming, the water level should be 10 centimeters. The harvest machine should be cleaned prior to rice seed harvesting. 0.0% of farmers did not sample rice seed for rice contamination and germination tests prior to planting. (2) In general, the most of the farmer had knowledge about rice seed production at the highest level with 100.0% of farmers knew that once the rice was pregnant, the water level shall remain at 10 centimeters and the harvesting machines shall be cleaned prior to rice seed harvesting. (3) Each farmer received and needed extension from personal at the moderate level. As a group knowledge, farmers has received and needed information at moderate level. As mass, they received knowledge at the lowest level and needed a little knowledge. Farmers had received and needed knowledge transferred from information technology resource at the lowest level. (4) Farmer about 71.3% had a problem on rice seed production at moderate level. The most problematic for rice seed production found in this study was lack off a specialist to identify contaminate plant in the field. About 89.7% of farmers had a problem with the extension at the low level. The farmers didn’t know about the seed processing of Lop buri rice seed center. Farmers suggested that the officer should visit the rice field regularly and provide necessary information