DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภาวดี บัวชุม, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: บรรการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สภาพการผลิตข้าว การดำเนินการผลิตข้าว การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้เทคโนโลยีการปลูกข้าว ปัญหาและความต้องการขงเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพตามระบบการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 97 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.3 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรื่อนเฉลี่ย 3.9 คน รายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 198,350.50 บาทต่อปี รายได้ภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 150,412.40 บาทต่อปี ไม่มีรายรับนอกภาคเกษตร รายจ่ายภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 87,061.90 บาทต่อปี ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.3 ปี เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางระบบการส่งเสริมการเกษตร การใช้เทคโนโลยีการปลูกข้าว เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามแนวทาง ทำให้มีผลผลิตหลังเข้าร่วมมากกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมการส่งเสริมฯ เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความรู้มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยเกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพ วิธีการส่งเสริมเกษตรกร และการสนับสนุนการลิตข้าวคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--พัทลุง
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--พัทลุง
dc.title: การผลิตข้าวคุณภาพตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ในจังหวัดพัทลุง
dc.title.alternative: Quality rice production according to collaborative farm extension system in Phatthalung Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic status of farmers, (2) the situation of rice production, (3) the operation of rice production according to guidelines of the collaborative farm extension system, (4) technology usage change for rice production by farmers after participating in the system, and (5) problems and needs of farmers in the extension of quality rice production according to the system. The data were collected from 97 samples determined by using 10-15 percent of the population of 968 farmers who participated in the collaborative farm extension system in Phatthalung Province by simple random sampling. Research instruments included a structural interview questionnaire; statistics used were descriptive statistics. The results revealed that (1) the average age of the farmers was 52.3 years and most of them finished primary education. The average household member was 3.9 persons. The average numbers of annual total income, farm income, and farm expenses were 198,350.50, 150,412.40, and 87,061.90 baht respectively. Most of them had no non-farm income. (2) The average numbers of farm area and rice production area in the year of 2018 were 20.5 and 13.7 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) and in lowland areas. Sangyod rice variety from last season, broadcasting method, irrigation and rain water were adopted. The farmers had 23.3 years of rice production experience. (3) Before participating in the collaborative farm extension system, when operating rice production, the farmers consistently followed guidelines of the system, except the adoption of rice planting technology which they only followed the guidelines occasionally. (4) After joining the collaborative farm extension system, the farmers consistently followed the guidelines, thus the produce quantity was higher than when they did not join the system. (5) The farmers’ problems in rice production were at a moderate level whereas the problem of information was at a low level. The extension on quality rice production, farmer support and rice production support were needed at a moderate level