DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นครินทร์ ศุภพงษ์, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในดำเนินงานมากที่สุด (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ได้แก่ รายได้เฉลี่ย ระดับการศึกษา ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ร้อยละ 66.90 ขาดความร่วมมือในการจัดทำแผน และในการถ่ายทอดรับความรู้ควรมีการให้จัดเป็นกลุ่มย่อย เพื่อให้สมาชิกทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการรับความรู้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนของ อำเภอเมืองสิงห์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to member participation in the operation of a pest management community, Mueang Sing Buri District, Sing Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research studied members of community pest management center. The purposes of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions of members of the community pest management center (2) the participation in the operation of the community pest management (3) factors affecting the participation in the operation of the community pest management center (4) problems and suggestions for participation extension. The population of this research was 250 members of the community pest management center in Mueang Sing Buri district, Sign Buri province. The sample size of 154 people was determined by using the Taro Yamane formula with a tolerance value of 0.05 by using a simple random sampling method with lottery. Statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that (1) most community pest management center members were female with an average age of 59.23 years and completed compulsory primary education. The average number of agricultural workers was 2.0 people with the average household income of 159,764.51 Baht per year. The average debt was 165,259.74 Baht. The level of knowledge and understanding about community pest management centers found that 50.60% of members of community pest management centers were knowledgeable with the high level of understanding. They also understood that the community pest management center was established to provide services and to improve knowledge about pest management. The farmers received the new about pest management from agricultural extension officers at the high level. (2) Participation in the operation of members of the community pest management center. The members of the community pest management centers were involved the most in the operation of the center on activity participation according to roles as members of community pest management center, meeting attendance, and knowledge transfer training at least 3 times per season. Second to those aspects was the participation of knowledge transfer by training demonstration. (3) Factors affecting the participation of the members of the community pest management center were such as average income and education level which were related with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. (4) Problems and recommendations. 66.90% of the members of the community pest management center were lack of cooperation in the preparation of the plan. As for knowledge transfer, there should be organized into small groups so that all members can participate in knowledge perception activity.