DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อภิวิชญ์ ไชยคำ, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ (3) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีและสารชีวภัณฑ์ (4) ลักษณะการใช้สารเคมีและสารชีวภัณฑ์ในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้สารเคมีและสารชีวภัณฑ์ (6) ความต้องการความรู้ และแนวทางการส่งเสริมการการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีพื้นที่ปลูก เฉลี่ย 20.30 ไร่ รายได้จากข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เฉลี่ย 3,774.10 บาท/ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 3,142.20 บาท/ไร่ (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในดินร่วนทราย ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ถูกผสมในการปลูก เตรียมดิน โดยใช้แรงงานคนฉีดพ่นสารเคมี และ ไถเตรียมดิน 2 ครั้ง มีการใช้สารเคมีในการกำจัดวัชพืช (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสารเคมี (4) เกษตรกรใช้สารเคมีในการกำจัดศัตรูพืชกำจัดวัชพืชใช้ไกลโพเสท และพาราควอต (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในระดับมาก (6) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการความรู้ในการใช้สารเคมีในระดับมากที่สุด ผ่านช่องทางสื่อบุคคลจากราชการ โดยวิธีการสาธิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject: ข้าวโพด
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--น่าน
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในจังหวัดน่าน
dc.title.alternative: Extension of plant protection for field corn farmers in Nan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the basic personal, economic and social conditions of farmers (2) the condition of field corn production (3) knowledge and understanding about chemicals and microbial pesticide (4) the use of chemicals and microbial pesticide for plant protection (5) problems and recommendations on the use of chemicals and microbial pesticide (6) the need for knowledge and extension guidelines of plant protection for field corn farmers. The studied population was 33,851 people of field corn farmers in Nan province. The samples were determined by Taro Yamane's formula at 0.05 tolerance percentage. The samples were 396 people. Simple sampling, data were collected using interview forms. Data were analyzed by using a computer package. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of this research revealed that (1) Most field corn farmers were males with an average planting area of 20.30 rai, an average income from field corn of 3,774.10 baht/rai, an average cost of 3,142.20 baht/rai, and experience in using chemicals was 10.21 years, experience in using a microbial pesticide was 1.74 years. (2) Most of the farmers grew field corn on sandy loam. Used hybrid seeds for planting. Prepared the soil using human labor to spray chemicals and tillage 2 times to prepare the soil, using chemicals to eliminate all weeds, for plant diseases and pests, found a mild epidemic. (3) Farmers had knowledge and understanding about chemicals an average of 6.29 points out of 10 points and microbial pesticide an average of 6.55 points out of 10 points. (4) Farmers used chemicals to eliminate pests, eliminate weeds using Glyphosate and Paraquat. (5) Farmers had a high level of problems, such as issues of drug resistance of pests, selection of chemicals, and the problem of limitation in the use of microbial pesticides. (6) Farmers wanted to received knowledge of the use of chemicals at the highest level through personal media channels from the government by the way of demonstration