https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10875
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุวรีย์ เคนหงษ์, 2524- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจและปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิต การส่งเสริม และการสนับสนุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 3) ปัญหาการผลิต การส่งเสริม และการสนับสนุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 และ 4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกรนาแปลงใหญ่ในอำเภอวาปีปทุม จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการนาแปลงใหญ่ในพื้นที่อำเภอวาปีปทุม จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ปี 2560 ถึง 2562 จำนวน 1,353 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยสูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.06 ได้ 231 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายด้วยวิธีจับสลาก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 51.1 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.74 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 27.68 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 11.30 ปี ร้อยละ 97.8 ทำนาเป็นอาชีพหลัก ร้อยละ 52.4 รับจ้างเป็นอาชีพรอง รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรของครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 56.504.02 บาทต่อปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรของครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 42,4204.05 บาทต่อปี พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 16.54 ไร่ พื้นที่ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 7.62 ไร่ ร้อยละ 68.7 ใช้น้ำฝนในการทำนา และ 86.6 มีแหล่งน้ำไม่เพียงพอ 2) การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ร้อยละ 49.8 มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้รับการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม และได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านการบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมากใน 4 ด้านได้แก่ การปฏิบัติดูแลรักษาแปลงเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว การเก็บเกี่ยว การเตรียมพื้นที่ และวิธีการปลูกข้าว และมีปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมและด้านการสนับสนุนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ด้านการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการส่งเสริมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการสนับสนุนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--มหาสารคาม | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกรนาแปลงใหญ่ในอำเภอวาปีปทุม จังหวัดมหาสารคาม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines of Khao Dawk Mali 105 rice seed production of rice collaborative farming farmers in Wapi Pathum District, Maha Sarakham Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study 1) socio-economic conditions and other factors of farmers, 2) production, extension and support for the production of Khao Dok Mali 105 rice variety, 3) problems of production, extension and support for production of Khao Dok Mali 105 rice variety, and 4) the suggestions for extension the production of Khao Dok Mali 105 rice variety of rice collaborative farming farmers in Wapi Pathum District, Mahasarakham Province. The research population was 1,353 farmers participating in a rice collaborative farming project in Wapi Pathum District, Mahasarakham Province during 2017 and 2019. The sample size was 231, which was determined based on Taro Yamane’s formula with an error value of 0.06. The sample was selected based on a simple random sampling by drawing lots according to the list of farmers. The data were collected by sutural interview questionnaire. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, maximum, minimum, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results indicated that 1) 51.1% of the interviewees were males, with a average age of 54.74 years. An average rice production experience was 27.68 years; an average rice seed production was 11.30 years. 97.8% of farmers had primary occupation in rice farming and 52.4% had secondary occupation in general employment. An average household income was 56,504.02 baht. An average household non-agricultural income was 42,4204.05 baht. An average farm area was 16.54 rai. An average rice seed production area was 7.62 rai. 68.7% used rainwater for farming and 86.6 had insufficient water sources 2) 49.8% of them had the highest level of the production of Khao Dok Mali 105 rice variety seeds. Group extension and service promotion were at a high level. 3) The production problem was at the high level, consisting of 4 issues, care of rice seed plots, harvest, land preparation, and method of rice cultivation. In the overall farmers had problem of extension and support for the production at the moderate level. 4) Farmers agreed with extension guidelines of Khao Dawk Mali 105 rice seed production in produce Khao Dok Mali 105 rice variety seeds aspect at high level, an extension aspect at the high level, and the support aspect at the highest level | en_US |