https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10993
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สมบัติ อุตรัตน์, 2511- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนแม่ทะพัฒนศึกษา จังหวัดลำปาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาลำปาง ลำพูน 2) ศึกษาลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนแม่ทะพัฒศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนแม่ทะพัฒศึกษา ประชากร คือ ครูโรงเรียนแม่ทะพัฒศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาลำปาง ลำพูน ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 20 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนแม่ทะพัฒศึกษา ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .84 และ .94 ตามลำดับ และแนวคำถามที่ใช้ในการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงของการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียน ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การกำกับ ติดตาม นิเทศและประเมินผล การขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการ PLC สู่ชั้นเรียน การจัดประชุมผลงาน PLC ในสถานศึกษา และการเตรียมความพร้อม และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารร่วมกับทีมนิเทศกำกับติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินการ PLC อย่างสม่ำเสมอ และนำผลไปปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด ปรับโครงสร้างการรวมกลุ่มกันของทีม PLC ให้ยืดหยุ่น เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบกัลยาณมิตร พัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบใหม่ เชิญผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาร่วมสะท้อนผลการดำเนินงาน PLC สู่ชั้นเรียน สนับสนุนการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ในการดำเนินงาน PLC และกำหนดแนวทางการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูโดยใช้ผลงานจากกระบวนการ PLC | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ--ไทย--ลำปาง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | ความต้องการจำเป็นในการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของ โรงเรียนแม่ทะพัฒนศึกษา จังหวัดลำปาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาลำปาง ลำพูน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Needs assessment in operating professional learning communities in Mae Tha Pathanasuksa School, Lampang Province, under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Lampang Lamphun | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current and desired conditions in operating professional learning communities in Mae Tha Pathanasuksa School, Lampang Province, under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Lampang Lamphun; 2) to study the sequence of needs in operating professional learning communities in Mae Tha Pathanasuksa School; and 3) to study guidelines for development of professional learning community operation in Mae Tha Pathanasuksa School. The population consisted of 20 teachers at Mae Tha Pathanasuksa School, Lampang Province in the academic year 2021. The key informants for focus group discussion were 8 experts. The research instrument were a questionnaire on the current and desired conditions in operating professional learning communities in Mae Tha Pathanasuksa School, with reliability coefficients of .84 and .94, respectively, and a form containing question guidelines for focus group discussion. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified PNI, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) the overall current condition in operating professional learning communities was at the high level and the overall desired condition was at the highest level; 2) the sequence of needs in operating professional learning communities were ranked based on their identified needs from the highest to the lowest as follows: the monitoring, follow-up, supervision, and evaluation, the driving the PLC process to the classroom, the organizing PLC conferences in school, and the preparing to operate professional learning communities; and 3) guidelines for development of professional learning community operations in the school were as follows: the school administrator should be involved with the supervisory team to regularly supervise, monitor, and evaluate the PLC operations and use the results to optimize them, modify a PLC team integration structure to be flexible, create an exchanging learning atmosphere in a friendly manner, develop teachers to be knowledgeable about new teaching techniques, invite experts to reflect on PLC performance to the classroom, support the use of social media in PLC operations, and establish guidelines for evaluating teacher performance using results from the PLC process. | en_US |