กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11050
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงกมล ปิ่นเฉลียว
dc.contributor.author: บุษกร กนแกม 2516-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาทักษะชีวิต และพฤติกรรมป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมในวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา ทักษะชีวิต และ พฤติกรรมป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ดีกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม และดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: คุมกำเนิด
dc.subject: เพศศึกษาสำหรับวัยรุ่น
dc.subject: ครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์--การป้องกัน
dc.subject: วัยรุ่น--พฤติกรรมทางเพศ
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตแบบมีส่วนร่วมต่อความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา ทักษะชีวิต และพฤติกรรมป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมในวัยรุ่นตอนต้น
dc.title.alternative: Effects of a participatory life skills promotion program on knowledge of sex education, life skills, and unplanned pregnancy preventing behaviors in early adolescents
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the knowledge of sex education, life skills, and unplanned pregnancy preventing behaviors between the experimental group and the comparative group. The sample were 50 students who studying at grade 8 of the 2018 academic year in one secondary school at Thungsong district, Nakhonsrithammarat province. They were selected by the simple random sampling technique and put into the experimental group (25) and the comparative group (25). Research tools included: 1) the participatory life skills promotion program which developed based on the life skills of the Mental Health Department and participatory learning. The duration of the program was 6 weeks. This program consisted of handbook for using the program, working sheets, and 2) questionnaires which comprised 3 sections: (1) knowledge of sex education, (2) life skills, and (3) unplanned pregnancy preventing behaviors. The reliability of sections 1-3 were .60, .90, and .70. Data was analyzed by descriptive statistics and t -test. The result revealed as follows. After attending the program, knowledge of sex education, life skills, and unplanned pregnancy preventing behaviors of early adolescents were significantly better than before attending the program, as well as, these results were better than the comparative group. (p < .001).
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพย์ฆัมพร เกษโกมล
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Nurse-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
fulltext.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม4.83 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons