DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: น้ำทิพย์ วิภาวิน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ธาดาศักดิ์ วชิรปรีชาพงษ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิวพร ชาติประสพ, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.(สารสนเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ 2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒแยกตามประสบการณ์การทำวิจัยและกลุ่มสาขาวิชา และ 3) ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยด้านแหล่งสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ Google Scholar และเครือข่ายสังคมทางวิชาการ 2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒแยกตามประสบการณ์การทำวิจัย พบว่าอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัย โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แยกต่างกัน โดยอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่สังกัดสาขามนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์มีการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการทำวิจัยสูงกว่าอาจารย์ที่สังกัดสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี และวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ 3) ปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นปัญหาด้านรูปแบบสารสนเทศที่ได้รับไม่ใช่เนื้อหาฉบับเต็ม รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาด้านการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ--อาจารย์
dc.subject: การรู้สารสนเทศ
dc.subject: การศึกษา--วิจัย
dc.subject: อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย--วิจัย
dc.title: การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อทำวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ
dc.title.alternative: Information use for conducting research by faculty members at Srinakharinwirot University
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims (1) to study information use for conducting research by faculty members at Srinakharinwirot University; (2) to compare information use for conducting research by faculty members according to subjects and research experiences; and (3) to study the problems of information use for conducting research by faculty members. This research was a survey study and the population consisted of 1,021 faculty members at Srinakharinwirot University in the 2017 academic year. Stratified sampling for selected samples had been used. The sample size was 427 samples. The instruments were questionnaires. The statistics used in this study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One – way ANOVA and Scheffe method. The research findings were summarized as follows: Faculty members at Srinakharinwirot University (1) used information for conducting research at a high level, and when classified by each aspect those mostly used were electronic information sources such as Google Scholar, followed by academic social media, research books, and electronic journals. (2) In comparing information use by research experiences, no significant difference among those of faculty members were found, whereas those of faculty members in the Social Sciences and Humanities significantly gained higher information use than those of faculty members in Sciences/Technology and Health Sciences at .05 level, whereas those of faculty members in Social Sciences and Humanities significantly use more information than those of faculty members in Sciences/Technology and Health Sciences. (3) The problems of information use were at a high level, and they were the aspects of limited accessibility to research fulltext, limitation of information access to online databases, and limited published research papers.