DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชานาญ เชาวกีรติพงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทนงศักดิ์ ศิริรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จิรารัตน์ อุณหศิริกุล-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.(สารสนเทศศาสตร์)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศงานบริการอนามัยโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์ธานี 2 วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนาระบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าได้ระบบสารสนเทศงานบริการอนามัยโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์ธานี 2 เพื่อรองรับงานบริการอนามัย สามารถจัดการข้อมูลสุขภาพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และรองรับการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรหรือเจ้าหน้าที่งานบริการอนามัย ให้สามารถจัดการข้อมูลได้สะดวกรวดเร็วตลอดจนการค้นคืนข้อมูลต่างๆ พร้อมทั้งการจัดทำรายงานตามต้องการ การประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อระบบสารสนเทศงานบริการอนามัยโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์ธานี 2 ทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านภาพรวมของคุณภาพระบบ ด้านส่วนประสานงานกับผู้ใช้ ด้านการนำเข้าข้อมูล ด้านการประมวลผล และด้านการแสดงผลลัพธ์และรายงานนั้น พบว่าผู้ประเมินทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความพึงพอใจในระดับดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: บริการอนามัยเด็ก--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.subject: ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ--บริการทางการแพทย์
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศงานบริการอนามัยโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์ธานี 2
dc.title.alternative: The development of an information system for school health service : a case of Surattani 2 School
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to develop the health information system of Suratthani 2 School. This research is a research development of system. Using the principles of the Information System Development Cycle. it started from the feasibility study and analyzed the original operating system. The researcher then collected the data by evaluating the system. The first phase was a structural assessment that was evaluated to study the needs of the population group 1 consisting of 5 administrators. The concordance with school policies and strategic plans prepared reports and data structure schemes for school administrators to evaluate and after receiving the data from the assessment, then proceeded to develop and design the system further. After developing the Original system; therefore, the second phase was an evaluation of the usage from 5 administrators and service recipients or patients with a random sample of 120 people, which is the population group 2. The research tools include the database Appserve 8.3 system, the development of user interface with Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 and the language used in system development, PHP, JavaScript, and CSS Bootstrep. The research resultd in development of the health information system of Suratthani 2 School. The main objectives included support of the sanitation services of Suratthani 2 School to be able to manage health information effectively, support the operations of personnel or the health service staff, to be able to manage information easily and quickly throughout the retrieval of various information, and to prepare reports as needed. Assessment of satisfaction with the information system of the public health service in Suratthani 2 School in all 5 aspects, which are an overview of system quality, the user interface, data import, processing, and in the display of results and reports. It was found that both groups of assessors were satisfied with the good level of results.