DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรีนวล สถิตวิทยานันท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วันเพ็ญ ภิญโญภาสกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ลักขณา ศรสุรินทร์, 2506--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาล หอผู้ป่วยหนักศัลยกรรมโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลวิฃชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงาน ในหอผู้ป่วยหนักศัลยกรรมโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์ จำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบบันทึก โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรม รูปแบบการบันทึก แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพ และแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการบันทึก เน้นการปรับปรุงคู่มือและแบบฟอร์มการบันทึก 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการตรวจคุณภาพการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลโดยรวมสูงกว่าการบันทึกแบบบเดิม และ3) ความคิดเห็นของพยาลาลวิชาชีพเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาล รูปแบบการบันทึกสูงกว่าการบันทึกแบบบเดิม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: บันทึกการพยาบาล
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาล หอผู้ป่วยหนักศัลยกรรมโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Development a nursing record model for Surgical Intensive Care Unit at Surin Hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This purposes of this research and development were (a) to develops the nursing record model for Surgical to Intensive Care Unit at Surin Hospital (b) to evaluate the effectiveness of the nursing record model. The sample consisted seventeen professional nurses in Surgical Intensive Care Unit at Surin Hospital, and fourty patient nursing records were used before and order forty were used after the application of the nursing.These samples were chsen by purposive sampling. The experimental tools were (1) the problem of using nursing record situation form (2) the traning program and a knowledge test of nursing records (3) the nursing record model (4)the check list of the quality of nursing records (5)the opinions of nurses on the effectiveness of the nursing record model. The Cronbach alpha coefficient of the fourth tools in three sections (nursing process completeness, accuracy and continuity of charting) were 0.80, 0.80, and 0.91 respectively and the fifth tool, was 0.93. Statistical devices used for data analysis were Wilcoxon Matched-Pairs Signed Ranks Test. The major findings were as follows. 1)The developed nursing record model for Surgical Intensive Care Unit at Surin Hospital focused on the improvement of nursing record procedures, and forms. This included (1) admit reports.(2) transfer reports (3) change-of-shift report (4) acute change in an patient, condition. (5) progress note. (6) daily nursing activity. (7) the surveillance recording, patient receiving high alert drugs (8) nursing database. 2) The mean scores of the quality of nursing record model was higher than the previous one., and 3)professional nurses their effectiveness of the nursing record model was significantly higher than the previous one (P<.01).