DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พัทยา แก้วสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ประกาย จิโรจน์กุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยะฉัตร สุจริตธรรม, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน พัฒนาโปรแกรม และศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลวิฃชาชีพฝ่ายปฏิบัติการโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 464 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย โปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติพรรณา และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร มีสมรรถณะทางวัฒนธรรม และการทดสอบความรู้หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พยาบาลวิชาชีพ--ไทย--สมุทรสาคร
dc.subject: พยาบาลวิชาชีพ--ไทย--สมุทรสาคร--สมรรถนะ
dc.title: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางวัฒนธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร
dc.title.alternative: Cultural competency development for nurses at Samut Sakhon Hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research and development were: (1) to study the current situation regarding to cultural competency of professional nurses in Samut Sakhon Hospital, (2) to develop a cultural competency development program for professional nurses, and (3) to evaluate the developed cultural competency development program. The participants were professional nurses in Samut Sakhon Hospital divided into 2 groups. The first group was 210 nurses acquired by a Stratified Random Sampling to explore current situation. The second group was 41 of that 210 nurses whose involved in the program and did a test for the effectiveness of the program. Research tools consisted of 2 categories: 1) cultural competency development program and 2) cultural nurses competency questionnaires. Its content validity IOC was 0.85. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients was 0.93. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and paired t-test. The findings revealed that 5 cultural aspects: (1) Cultural awareness, (2) Cultural knowledge, (3) Cultural skills, (4) Cultural encounter, and (5) Cultural desire, among professional nurses in Samut Sakhon Hospital were on a moderate level. In addition, those 41 participants had shown themselves with significantly higher level in 5cultural aspects after completing the program. Those participants felt highly satisfaction with the program. In conclusion, this program could enhances cultural competency among those professional nurses in Samut Sakhon Hospital for doing their nursing intervention to all multicultural clients appropriately and effectively