https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11138
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เปรมฤทัย น้อยหมื่นไวย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | เรณุการ์ ทองคำรอด, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เบญจมาพร บัวหลวง , 2514- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลและคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์และ 2) อิทธิพลของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลที่มีต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลและคุณภาพการดูแลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลมีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยทั้งสองตัวแปรสามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 45.3 อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 001 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การดูแลรักษาในโรงพยาบาล | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยาบาลกับผู้ป่วย | th_TH |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Influences of empowerment and physician - nurse's relationship on quality of care of professional nurses at in-patient department, Uttaradit Hospital | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this descriptive research were (1) to study the empowerment, physician - nurse’s relationship, and quality of care of professional nurses at the In-patient department, Uttaradit hospital; and (2) to analyze the influences of empowerment and physician - nurse’s relationship on quality of care of professional nurses. The sample included 118 professional nurses of the In-patient department, Uttaradit hospital. The research tools composed of questionnaires of empowerment, physician - nurse’s relationship, and quality of care. These tools were validated by 5 experts. The content validity indexes of the questionnaires were .90, .90, and 1 respectively. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients of those questionnaires were .89, .76, and .96 respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation, and stepwisemultiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: (1) Professional nurses rated their overall empowerment, physician - nurse’s relationship and quality of care at the high level. Lastly, (2) the empowerment and physician - nurse’s relationship influenced on the quality of care of professional nurses and both of them accounted for 45.3 percent (R2 = .453, p < .001). | en_US |