DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วาริณี เอี่ยมสวัสดิกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธนาพร ปะตาทะโย, 2533--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและความดันโลหิตของผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนและหลังทดลองและหลังทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพโดยรวมและรายด้านสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 และมีความดันโลหิตซิสโตลิกต่ำกว่าก่อนทดลองและลดลงมากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ แต่ความดันโลหิตไดแอสโตลิกไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความดันเลือดสูงในผู้สูงอายุ
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อำเภอพลับพลาชัย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: Effects of a health behaviors developing program for the elderly with hypertension at Phlapphla Chai District, Buri Ram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this quasi-xperimental research were to compare health behaviors and blood pressure of the elderly with hypertension in experimental group before and after experiment, and after experiment between experimental group and comparison group. The sample comprises 72 essential hypertension patients, aged 60-75 years, registered at Bankokchareon subdistrict health promoting hospital and Banchandum subdistrict health promoting hospital, Phlapphla Chai District, Buri Ram Province. These patients could not controlled their blood pressure and they had no complication. They were selected by the purposive sampling technique as inclusion criteria. Patients from Bankokchareon subdistrict health promoting hospital were put in the experimental group and patients from Banchandum subdistrict health promoting hospital were put in the comparison group. There were 36 persons in each group. The experimental tool was the Health Behaviors Developing Program for the Elderly with Hypertension based on PRECEDE–PROCEED model. The collecting data tool was questionnaires including 2 parts: 1) general data and 2) health behaviors with CVI was .88 and reliability was .82. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistic, t-test, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed Rank test, and Mann–Whitney U test. The results were founded as follows. After experiment, the overall and every aspect of health behaviors of experimental group were significantly higher than before experiment and the comparison group (p < .05). The systolic blood pressure of the experimental group was significantly lower than before experiment and decreased more than the comparison group. However, the diastolic blood pressure of the experimental group was not significantly different between before and after experiment, nor the comparison group (p < .0