https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11201
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริรัตน์ ผ่านภพ, 2517- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ระดับไขมันในเลือด และระดับความดันโลหิตของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ และ 2 เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ระดับไขมันในเลือด และระดับความดันโลหิตระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการใช้โปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ระดับไขมันในเลือด และระดับความดันโลหิตดีกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการใช้โปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ระดับไขมันในเลือด และระดับความดันโลหิตดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง--การป้องกันและควบคุม | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--ไทย--สุขภาพและอนามัย | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มเสี่ยง อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of a stroke prevention program among high risk elderly, Ko Kha District, Lampang Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare the differences of stroke prevention behaviors, levels of LDL cholesterol, and levels of blood pressure in the experimental group before and after participating in the stroke prevention program and 2) to compare the differences among stroke prevention behaviors, levels of LDL cholesterol and levels of blood pressure after participating in the program between the experimental and comparison groups. The sample was recruited by the purposive sampling technique with the inclusion criteria i.e. elderly patients with hypertension and levels of LDL cholesterol higher than 100 mg/dl at KoKha District, Lampang Province. Thirty elderly persons from Lai Hin subdistrict were put in the experimental group and 30 elderly persons from Lampang Luang subdistrict were put in the comparison group. Two tools were used in this research. 1) The stroke prevention program was developed based on the protection motivation theory and use for 12 weeks training. 2) Questionnaires were used for data collecting. The content validity of the tools was verified by 5 experts, and the CVI was 0.90. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of behaviors for stroke prevention were 0.92. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, paired t-test, and independent t-test. The results after the experimental were as follows. 1) The stroke prevention behaviors, levels of LDL cholesterol, and levels of blood pressure of elderly in the experimental group were better than before participating the program at the level .05. 2) The stroke prevention behaviors, levels of LDL cholesterol, and levels of blood pressure of the experimental group were significantly better than that of the comparison group at the level .05. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี | th_TH |