https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11205
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศักรินทร์ จันทรัตน์, 2536- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่่ดินของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดยโสธร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 275 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีอาชีพเกษตรกร ประสบการณ์เป็นหมอดิน 2) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้พื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่ดินในระดับมาก 3) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านได้รับการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่่ดินในภาพรวมระดับมาก 4) หมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่่ดินในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตจากหน่วยงานให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ควรส่งเสริมการอบรม ศึกษาดูงานและการสาธิตให้สม่ำเสมอ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาที่ดิน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.subject | หมอดินอาสา | th_TH |
dc.subject | ดิน--นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี | th_TH |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการพัฒนาที่่ดินของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดยโสธร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension of land development technology of Village Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research were to study (1) the personal basic information Social and economic conditions of Village Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province. (2) Basic knowledge of land development technology of Sub-District Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province. (3) Extension conditions and the need for the extension of land development technology of Village Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province. (4) Problems and suggestions in extension the land development technology of Village Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province. The population to study are the Village Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province, 885 people were randomly selected using Yamane's formula (1973) at a tolerance level of 0.05. The sample was 275 samples.statistics in data analysis include frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean and standard deviation. The results of the research indicated that: (1) The Village Soil Doctor Volunteers in Yasothon Province were mostly male, 53.09 years old, graduated with education level, had a farmer's occupation, family members 4.42, experienced as a Soil Doctor Volunteers is 9.05 years, mostly Members of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives have 34.25 rai of agricultural land. The income in the agricultural sector per year is 193,142.86 baht. Non-agricultural income per year accumulated 118, 327.27 baht. Total expenditure per year 131,600.00 baht (2) Most of Village Soil Doctor Volunteers have basic knowledge about land development technology at a high level (3) The Village Soil Doctor Volunteers has received extension of land development technology in the high level. Which is divided into 3 issues which are Content by dividing the sub-issues into content of soil and water conservation And the content of microbial products of the Department of Land Development. Regarding the extension methods, the sub-issues were divided into individual extension methods. Group promotion methods Ways to promote the mass And methods of promotion using information technology And the support aspect which is divided into sub-issues which are personnel support And receiving support for production factors And there is a need to promote land development technology in terms of content, methods, and support at a high level. (4) Village Soil Doctor Volunteers of Yasothon has a problem in extension the land development technology in the overall at a moderate level. Most of the suggestions for officials and related persons on the issue of microbial products of the Land Development Department are many causing confusion. Should make the content clearer Should promote training, study, visits and regular demonstrations and supporting production factors from the organization are not enough to meet the needs. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th_TH |