https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11230
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สิรีวิว พูลสวัสดิ์, 2534- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช 2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับดังนี้ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์การเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและมีส่วนร่วม และด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งองค์กรนวัตกรรม 2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาที่มีขนาดแตกต่างกันมีภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมโดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่มีภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมสูงกว่าผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควร (1) เรียนรู้และปรับมุมมองของตนเองให้มีวิสัยทัศน์แบบนวัตกรเพื่อเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ครูและบุคลากร (2) เตรียมพร้อม ยอมรับและปรับตัวให้พร้อมสำหรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงให้ทันกับยุคดิจิทัล (3) พัฒนาตนเองโดยเรียนรู้และแลกเปลี่ยนแนวทางการพัฒนาสถานศึกษากับสถานศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลหรือเป็นต้นแบบ (4) พัฒนาตนเองให้เป็นนักสื่อสารที่ดีตามหลักกัลยาณมิตร (5) เรียนรู้และพัฒนาความคิดเพื่อสร้างกระบวนการบริหารรูปแบบใหม่ (6) แสวงหาเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อหาและจัดสรรงบประมาณสำหรับการพัฒนาสื่อและนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา และ (7) พัฒนาทักษะการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเซิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Innovative leadership of school administrators in primary schools under Local Administrative Organization, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study innovative leadership of school administrators in primary schools under Local Government Organization in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province; 2) to compare innovative leadership of school administrators as classified by school size; and 3) to study guidelines for the development of innovative leadership of school administrators. The sample consisted of 261 teachers in primary schools under Local Administrative Organization in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province in the academic year 2021, obtained by stratified random sampling according to school size. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The 8 key informants consisted of a supervisor, a school administrator, a teacher, a school committee, mayors, and a community leader. The research instruments were a questionnaire dealing with innovative leadership of school administrators, with reliability coefficients of .99, and an interview form concerning the development of innovative leadership of school administrators. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, pairwise testing by LSD method, and content analysis. The research finding were as follow: 1) both the overall and each aspect of innovative leadership of school administrators in primary schools under Local Administrative Organization in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province were at the high level, which the specific aspects being ranked based on their rating means from high to low were as follows: that of vision for change, that of creativity, that of teamwork and participation, and that of creating an innovative organization atmosphere; 2) school administrators with different school sizes significantly differed in their overall and each aspect of innovative leadership at the .05 level, that the school administrators working in large schools had higher innovative leadership than the ones working in small, medium, and extra-large schools; and 3) concerning guidelines for the development of innovative leadership of school administrators, the school administrators should (1) learn and adjust their own perspective to have an innovative vision for being a good role model for teacher and staff; (2) prepare, accept, and adapt themselves for changes with the digital age; (3) develop themselves by learning and exchanging school development guidelines with award-winning or role-model schools; (4) develop themselves to be a good communicator in accordance with the principles of true friend; (5) learn and develop their ideas to create a new management process; (6) seek collaborative networks to find and allocate budgets for development of media and educational technology innovation; and (7) continuously develop their supervisory skills. | en_US |