DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยานี ภาคอัต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อำภา อินสะโร, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ ปริมาณการซื้อ และปริมาณการขายของนักลงทุนรายย่อยในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ไทย (2) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจต่อปริมาณการซื้อของนักลงทุนรายย่อยในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ไทย และ (3) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจต่อปริมาณการขายของนักลงทุนรายย่อยในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) อัตราเงินเฟ้อโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณอัตราร้อยละ 2.62 ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดเท่ากับอัตราร้อยละ 3.20 และ 2.10 ตามลำดับ ราคาน้ำมันดิบสหรัฐอเมริการมีค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดประมาณ 51.33 74.15 และ 18.84 ดอลล่าร์ต่อบาร์เวล อัตราดอกเบี้ยมีค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุดและค่ำต่ำสุดประมาณร้อยละ 1.34 1.75 และ 0.48 อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 32.72 บาทต่อดอลลาร์สหรัฐ ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดประมาณ 35.85 และ 29.77 บาทดอลลาร์สหรัฐ อัตราผลตอบแทนหลักทรัพย์มีค่าเฉลี่ยน ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดประมาณอัตราร้อยละ 3.24 4.40 และ 2.60 ดัชนีตลาดหลักทรัพย์โดยเฉลี่ย 1,555.68 จุด ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดท1,830.13 และ 1,125.58 จุด และดัชนีผลตอบแทนรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 9.16 9.32 และ8.90 ส่วนปริมาณการซื้อมีค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุด ประมาณ 2.24 3.70 และ 0.18 และปริมาณการขายมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1.77 ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 5.48 และ 0.16 (2) ไม่มีปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจใดส่งผลกระทบต่อปริมาณการซื้อของนักลงทุนรายย่อยในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05และ (3) ในทำนองเดียวกันปริมาณการขายของนักลงทุนรายย่อยไม่ได้รับผลกระทบจากปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: หลักทรัพย์
dc.subject: นักลงทุน
dc.subject: ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ
dc.title: ผลกระทบของปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจต่อปริมาณการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์ของนักลงทุนรายย่อยในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ไทย
dc.title.alternative: The effect of economic factors on trading volume of individual investors in the Thai Securities Market
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the economic factors, buy volume and sell volume of individual investors in the Thai Securities Market (2) to analyze the impact of economic factors on buy volume of individual investors in the Thai Securities Market, and (3) to analyze the impact of economic factors on sell volume of individual investors in the Thai Securities Market. This study was a quantitative research. The population was buy and sell volumes of all retail investors in the Thai Securities Market during a 60-month period starting from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2020. The data used in the study was secondary data consisting of economic factors such as inflation rate, US crude oil price, interest rate, exchange rate of Thai baht to US dollar, stock market dividend, stock market index and total return index including the buy and sell volumes of retail investors. The methodology used in this study was time series regression. The statistics employed were mean, standard deviation, maximum, and minimum. The Newey-West standard error estimator was employed to correct the problem of autocorrelation and heteroscedasticity. The results showed that (1) the average inflation rate was approximately 2.62 percent, the maximum and minimum were 3.20 and 2.10 percent, respectively. The maximum and minimum oil price were approximately $51.33, 74.15 and $18.84 per barrel. The average of interest rate and the maximum and minimum were approximately 1.34, 1.75 and 0.48 percent.The average exchange rate was 32.72 baht per 1 US dollar. While the maximum and minimum values are approximately 35.85 and 29.77 baht a US dollars. Average yield on securities showed that the maximum and minimum values were approximately 3.24, 4.40 and 2.60 percent. The SET Index averaged at 1,555.68 points with the maximum and minimum values are 1,830.13 and 1,125.58 points. The average total return index and the maximum and minimum values were at 9.16, 9.32 and 8.90. While the average buy volume was approximately at 2.24. The maximum and minimum were approximately 3.70 and 0.18. The sell volume averaged about 1.77, while the maximum and minimum were 5.48 and 0.16. (2) There was no economic factors affected purchasing volume of retail investors in the Thai Securities Market at statistically significant at 0.05 level. (3) Similarly, retail investor sell volume was not affected by economic factors at statistically significant at 0.05 leve