DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จิรนันท์ ขุนทอง, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว 2) ระดับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของครู โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ทักษะการติดต่อสื่อสารและประสานงาน ทักษะการจูงใจ ทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับคนอื่น ทักษะการแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้ง และทักษะการเข้าใจและยอมรับผู้อื่น 2) ระดับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่การมีเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน บรรยากาศความไว้วางใจ การตัดสินใจร่วมกัน การมองเห็นประโยชน์การทำงาน และผู้นำในทีมที่ดี และ 3) ทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับค่อนข้างสูง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .68 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล
dc.subject: มนุษยสัมพันธ์
dc.subject: การทำงานเป็นทีม
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between human relationship skills of school administrators and teamwork of teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the human relationship skills of school administrators in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Keao; (2) the teamwork level of teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Keao; and (3) the relationship between human relationship skills of school administrators and teamwork of teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Keao. The research sample consisted of 261 teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Keao, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on human relationship skills of school administrators and teamwork of teachers in schools, with reliability coefficients of .89 and .86 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings showed that (1) both the overall and specific human relationship skills of school administrators as perceived by teachers were at the high level; the specific human relationship skills could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: the communication and coordination skills, the motivation skills, the collaboration skills, the conflict resolution skills, and the empathy skills, respectively; (2) both the overall and specific characteristics of teamwork level of teachers in the schools were at the high level; the specific characteristics of teamwork could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: the possession of clear goal, the trust atmosphere, the collaborative decision making, the recognition of work benefits, and the good team leader, respectively; and (3) the human relationship skills of school administrators had a positive correlation with teamwork of teachers at the rather high level with the correlation coefficient of .68, which was significant at the .01 level.