DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: โศรยา คงตุก, 2536--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 3 และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 3 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและการมีส่วนร่วมการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ การมีทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์เชิงนวัตกรรม การบริหารความเสี่ยง การสนับสนุนและสร้างแรงจูงใจในเป้าหมายด้านนวัตกรรม และการกำหนดทิศทางและกลยุทธ์ที่มุ่งสู่นวัตกรรมตามลำดับ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีดังต่อไปนี้ (2.1) ควรพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมโดยเฉพาะด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย ให้มีการกำหนดทิศทางและกลยุทธ์ที่มุ่งสู่นวัตกรรม (2.2) ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณให้เพียงพอและเหมาะสมกับการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เข้ามาช่วยในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2.3) ควรกำหนดแนวทางการสร้างทีมงาน การมีส่วนร่วมและการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้กันอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และส่งเสริมสร้างความตระหนักและให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้กระบวนการการสร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพให้กับครู (2.4) ควรพัฒนากระบวนการคิดสร้างสรรค์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ จัดสัมมนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา นำปัญหาของสถานศึกษามาแลกเปลี่ยนเพื่อการสร้างนวัตกรรมสำหรับแก้ปัญหา (2.5) ควรจัดสรรสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการสร้างนวัตกรรมให้กับครู ยกย่องหรือให้รางวัลแก่ครูที่มีผลงานนวัตกรรมที่โดดเด่น และ (2.6) ควรวางแผนการทำงานที่ชัดเจน ใส่ใจในผลลัพธ์ที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากการตัดสินใจนำนวัตกรรมไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Innovative leadership of school administrators under Nakhon Si Thammarat Primary Educational Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of innovative leadership of school administrators under Nakhon Si Thammathirat Primary Educational Service Area Office 3; and (2) to study the guidelines for development of innovative leadership of school administrators under Nakhon Si Thammathirat Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The research sample consisted of 317 teachers teaching in schools under Nakhon Si Thammathirat Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 during the 2020 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined with the use of Taro Yamane’s formula. The key research informants for interviews were six experts on school administration and innovation. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on school administrator’s innovative leadership with reliability coefficient of .97, and a structured interview form. Statistics employed for analysis of quantitative data were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data from the interviews were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the overall innovative leadership of school administrators was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of innovative leadership were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the team working and participation aspect, the creation of learning facilitating atmosphere aspect, the possession of innovative and creative thinking skills aspect, the risks management aspect, the supports and creation of motivation for the innovative goals aspect, and the determination of direction and strategies leading to innovations aspect, respectively; and (2) the guidelines for development of innovative leadership of the school administrators were as follows: (2.1) there should be the development of the administrators’ knowledge and ability concerning the creation of innovations especially the up-to-date technology, with the determination of direction and strategies leading to innovation; (2.2) there should be the allocation of sufficient and appropriate budgets for development of media, innovation and educational technology, and the teachers should be encouraged and supported to use modern technology in their instructional management; (2.3) there should be the determination of guidelines for creation of work teams, participation and sharing of knowledge on a continuous basis, and the promotion and creation of the teachers’ awareness of the importance of using the process for creation of the professional learning society; (2.4) there should be the development of creative thinking process regularly, and the organization of seminars for school administrators in order to take the school problems to be shared for creation of innovations for solving the problems; (2.5) there should be the allocation of facilities for the teachers to create innovations, and the teachers who have distinguished innovations should be praised and rewarded; and (6) there should be clear planning for work performance, with the attention to work outcomes that will occur as results of implementation of innovations in work performance