https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11268
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปริญา จินดา, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนา ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียน และศึกษาความเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่องการใช้คำสรรพนาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนแบบคู่ขนาน และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่องการใช้คำสรรพนาม มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.22/80.67 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่องการใช้คำสรรพนาม มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่องการใช้คำสรรพนาม ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ--การใช้ภาษา--การศึกษาและการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การสอนด้วยสื่อ--แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่องการใช้คำสรรพนามสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเคหะทุ่งสองห้องวิทยา 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of an electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns for Prathom Suksa VI students in Kheha Tung Songhong Wittaya 2 School in Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to develop an electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns for Prathom Suksa VI students in Kheha Tung Songhong Wittaya 2 School in Bangkok Metropolis based on the predetermined efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of students who learned from the electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns; and (3) to study the opinions of the students toward the electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns. The research sample consisted of 39 Prathom Suksa VI students in Kheha Tung Songhong Wittaya 2 School in Bangkok Metropolis studying in the second semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. Research instruments comprised (1) an electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns at Prathom Suksa VI level; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the electronic book. Statistics employed for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns was efficient at 81.22/80.67, thus meeting the set efficiency criterion of 80/80; (2) the students learning from the electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns achieved learning progress significantly at the .05 level; and (3) the students had the opinions that the electronic book in the English Course on the topic of Using Pronouns was appropriate at the highest level. | en_US |