DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เกษรินทร์ แสนใจ, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกรในตำบลบ้านตาล อำเภอฮอด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 57.8 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.94 ปี ร้อยละ 43.3 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 81.7 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ร้อยละ 80.0 ทราบข่าวสารจากผู้นำท้องถิ่น ร้อยละ 73.3 ได้แจ้งขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 73.9 ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการตามนโยบายรัฐบาล ร้อยละ 92.2 มีอาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 45.6 มีอาชีพรองคือรับจ้าง มีที่ดินของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 8.63 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ใน ระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ทะเบียน
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกรในตำบลบ้านตาล อำเภอฮอด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for farmer registration and improvement of farmers registration in Ban Tan Sub-district, Hot district, Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study the 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers; 2) knowledge of farmers regarding registration and improvement of farmers registration; 3) opinions of farmers regarding registration and improvement of farmers registration; and 4) problems and suggestions in the extension guideline for registration and improvement of farmers registration of farmers in Ban Tan sub-district, Hot District, Chiang Mai province. The population of this study was 1,466 farmers who had participated the registration and improvement of farmers registration in 2021. The sample size of 180 people was determined by using the Taro Yamane formula with a marginal error value of 0.07. A simple random sampling method was used to choose participants for the structured interview. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that 1) 57.8% of farmers were male. The average age of farmers was 49.94 years old. 43.3% completed primary school education, 81.7% had no social position, 80.0% received news through local leaders, 73.3% had notified that they had registered via farmer registration, 73.9% had participated in the project according to the government policy, 92.2% had the main occupation as farmers, 45.6% had a second job as employee. The farmers had their own land, and the average self-owned land was 8.63 rai; 2) Farmers obtained the knowledge about an extension for farmer registration and improvement of farmers registration, overall, at the high level. 3) Farmers agreed with an extension for farmer registration and improvement of farmers registration, overall, at the high level. 4) Farmers faced with the problems about an extension for farmer registration and improvement of farmers registration, overall, at moderate level. Farmers agreed with the extension guidelines for farmer registration and improvement of farmers registration, overall, at the high level