https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11331
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชนม์ชนก ตั้งตระกูล, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้ การรับรู้ และการใช้แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อการใช้แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 57.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.41 ปี เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์การปลูกมันสำปะหลังเฉลี่ย 18.08 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกมันสำปะหลังเฉลี่ย 38.88 ไร่ ร้อยละ 70.0 เคยเข้ารับการอบรมการใช้แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ ร้อยละ 25.0 ใช้อุปกรณ์ในการเข้าถึงแผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์เป็นสมาร์ทโฟนของตนเอง 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 56.4 ปลูกมันสำปะหลังในชุดดินจอมบึง โดยร้อยละ 87.9 ใช้พันธุ์เกษตรศาสตร์ 50 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับแผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ในการผลิตมันสำปะหลังในระดับมาก โดยอันดับ 1 ได้แก่ แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์สามารถใช้งานผ่านคอมพิวเตอร์ แท็ปเล็ต สมาร์ทโฟนได้และสามารถระบุตำแหน่งพื้นที่การเกษตร แหล่งที่ได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับแผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ทั้งสื่อแบบบุคคล สื่อแบบมวลชน และสื่อแบบกลุ่ม เกษตรกรร้อยละ 77.9 รับรู้ว่าแผนที่เกษตรกรออนไลน์สามารถใช้งานผ่านคอมพิวเตอร์ แท็ปเล็ต สมาร์ทโฟน และสามารถระบุตำแหน่งพื้นที่การเกษตรของตนเองได้ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 32.9 มีการใช้แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ในการระบุตำแหน่งพื้นที่เกษตรของตนเอง 4) ปัญหาในการใช้แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยอันดับ 1 ได้แก่ การครอบคลุมของอุปกรณ์ และสัญญาณข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรลดขั้นตอนในการเข้าใช้งานแผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มันสำปะหลัง--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | แผนที่และการทำแผนที่ | th_TH |
dc.title | การใช้แผนที่เกษตรออนไลน์ในการผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกรอำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The use of agri-map online for cassava cultivation of the farmers in Chom Bueng District, Ratchaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic economic and social conditions of the farmers 2) cassava production of the farmers 3) knowledge, perception, and the use of agri-map online of the farmers 4) problems and suggestions of the farmers about the use of agri-map online. The population of this study was 1,384 cassava growers in Chom Bueng district, Ratchaburi province. The sample size of 140 persons was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Interview questions were used to collect data. Data were analyzed by using statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results showed that 1) 57.9% of farmers were male with the average age of 53.41 years old. The average number of years of experience in cassava cultivation was 18.08 years, and had the average cassava production of 38.88 Rai. 70.0% of the farmers had attended the training on using agri-map. 25.0% of them used their own smartphones for accessing agri-map online. 2) 56.4% of the farmers grew cassava in Chom Bueng soil series while 87.9% of them chose cassava cultivar Kasetsart 50. 3) The farmers’ perception about agri-map online for cassava cultivation at high level, especially the aspect of the use of computers, tablets and smartphones for accessing agri-map online to pinpoint farmlands. In the overview, the farmers obtained knowledge from the media at low level i.e. individual media, mass media and group media. 77.9% of the farmers knew that the agri-map online could be used via computers, tablets and smartphones to pinpoint their farmlands. 32.9% of them used the agri-map online to pinpoint their farmlands. 4) The most problematic problem about the use of agri-map online was the equipment and the network coverage. The suggestion was to reduce process steps to use of Agri-Map Online. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | th_TH |