DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เนตรชนนี คำสัตย์, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าว 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในนาข้าว 4) ต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในนาข้าว และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรต่อการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในนาข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.18 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.83 คน พื้นที่การทำนาเฉลี่ย 5.23 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 27.62 ปี ต้นทุนการทำนาเฉลี่ย 4,900.56 บาท/ไร่ มีรายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 5,160.61 บาท 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวเป็นพื้นที่ราบลุ่ม ใช้พันธุ์ข้าว กข 6 รูปแบบการปลูกแบบนาดำ และอาศัยน้ำฝนเป็นหลัก ใช้แรงงานคนในการเก็บเกี่ยว 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในระดับมากในเรื่องการผลิตเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการรับการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม โดยวิธีการสาธิต 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านความรู้เรื่องการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาและเทคนิคการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด และมีข้อเสนอแนะเจ้าหน้าที่ควรเข้ามาส่งเสริมและมีการฝึกอบรมด้านใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เชื้อราในการเกษตร
dc.subject: ไตรโคเดอร์มา
dc.subject: เชื้อราปฏิปักษ์
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอคอนสาร จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: Extension of Trichoderma spp. use in paddy fields for farmers in Khonsan District, Chaiyaphum Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions, 2) Rice production condition, 3) Knowledge about the use of Trichoderma spp. in paddy Fields, 4) Extension needs of Trichoderma spp. Use in paddy Fields. And 5) Problems and recommendations of Trichoderma spp. Use in paddy Fields. The population consisted of 225 members of collaborative in Khonsan District, Chaiyaphum Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2020. The 144 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: 1) Most of the farmers were female with average of age 56.18 years and finished junior high school. The average number of household members 4.83 person. The average experience in farming 27.62 years. The average cost of farming 4,900.56 baht/rai. The average farming income 5,160.61 baht. 2) The rice production condition was a lowland area, rice varieties RD 6, Transplanting Method, relies mainly on rainwater, use labor in the harvest. 3) Farmers have a high level of knowledge about the use of Trichoderma in the production of Trichoderma. 4) Farmers would be receive group promotion by demonstration. 5) Farmers were problems with knowledge about the use of Trichoderma and Techniques for the most effective use of Trichoderma and suggestions that the staff should come in to promote and have training in the use of Trichoderma for maximum efficiency.