https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11421
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาภรณ์ ศรีดี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธีร์ธวัช เจนวัชรรักษ์, 2529- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การรับรู้รหัสภาพ ผ่านเสียงบรรยายภาพแบบเข้ารหัสภาพแต่ไม่ตีความ และแบบเข้ารหัสภาพและตีความ 2) สถานการณ์ และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการสร้างเสียงบรรยายภาพสำหรับผู้พิการทางการมองเห็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การรับรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้พิการทางการมองเห็นแบบตาบอดแต่กำเนิดระหว่างจากละครโทรทัศน์ที่มีบทบรรยายภาพแบบเข้ารหัสภาพแต่ไม่ตีความ และแบบเข้ารหัสภาพและตีความแล้ว พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติในการรับรู้ทั้งความหมายโดยตรง ความหมายเชิงสัญลักษณ์ ความหมายเชิงอารมณ์ หรือสุนทรียภาพ แต่ในรายละเอียดพบว่าผู้พิการทางการมองเห็นทั้ง 3 ลักษณะมีการรับรู้เชิงบวกต่อรหัสภาพแบบแพนกล้องและภาพตัด โดยทุกกลุ่มมีความต้องการบทบรรยายภาพที่มีการตีความจากทั้ง สองรหัสภาพ รวมถึงการตีความการเกิดขึ้นของภาพที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะการมองเห็นของตัวละครด้วย ในขณะที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกลักษณะการมองเห็นไม่สามารถรับรู้รหัสภาพแบบ มุมของภาพ การเบลอภาพเข้าหาอีกภาพหนึ่ง และการเฟดภาพเป็นสีดำ 2) ปัจจุบันสถานการณ์เสียงบรรยายภาพยังมีปัญหาที่ต้องมีการแก้ไข 3 ประการหลักๆ โดยมีข้อเสนอดังนี้ (1) กสทช. ควรปรับปรุงทบทวนเนื้อหาเรื่องกรอบรายการที่กำหนดในนโยบาย (2) สถาบันการศึกษาควรมีการผลิตบุคลากร ตลอดจนศึกษาวิธีการผลิตเสียงบรรยายภาพในวิธีที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และ (3) ภาครัฐและเอกชนควรมีการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้พิการทางการมองเห็นในการเข้าถึงสื่อเพื่อทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาทั้งจากระดับบนลงล่าง และจากระดับล่างขึ้นบนต่อไป | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | โทรทัศน์กับคนตาบอด | th_TH |
dc.title | เสียงบรรยายภาพในละครโทรทัศน์และการรับรู้ของผู้พิการทางการมองเห็น | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Audio description in TV drama series and perception of visually-impaired audiences | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The research aimed to study; 1) the perception toward visual codes in audio description (AD) from TV drama series with non–interpretative visual–coded AD and the interpretative visual–coded one, and 2) the current situation of AD on TV and the recommendations for the development in further. This research was conducted by using the mixed method; the quantitative data was conducted by employing the questionnaire from 2 groups of the born–blind visually–impaired audience, 20 participants for each group. Each group was treated differently with the different version of AD in TV drama series. The qualitative way was conducted by the focus group method. Researched selected 6–8 people form each type of vision; born–blind visually–impaired, late visually–impaired, and low–vision. According to the valuables, all the participants had to live in Bangkok area, regularly exposure to TV programs everyday or watch TV drama series frequently, and have the experiences in AD exposure before. Moreover, researcher did the in–depth interviews with 5 representatives form major stakeholders for AD policy; visually–impaired audience, AD producer in TV program, academic lecturer in mass communication, representative from TV station, and the representative from NBTC for the current situation and for proposing the recommendations in further. The result showed that 1) there was no statistical significance in the comparison of the perception from the no –interpretative visual–coded AD and the interpretative visual–coded version from the born–blind visually–impaired participants in 4 major meanings; denotative meaning, symbolic meaning, expressive meaning, and aesthetics. In details, all 3 types of vision stated that they had the positive responses toward some visual codes; the Pan shot and the cut. All groups needed those 2 visual coded to be interpretative stated in AD script, and also all visual codes which related to the sight of the characters in the series. On contrast, all groups presented negative feedback on the camera angles, Blurring shot, and the Fade–to– black shot. Furthermore, 2) there were 3 main problems of the current AD situation needed to be solved which was recommended as follow; (1) NBTC should revised and reconsider the policy framework regarding the genre of TV program for visually–impaired audiences; (2) academia should prepare this skilled–human resource in broadcasting business and develop AD complicated production to be more efficient, and; (3) both state and private sectors should encourage the participation of the visually–impaired audiences to access to the media. According to the recommendation, there should be both Top – Down and Bottom – Up developments | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สันทัด ทองรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิศวรา ศิริรุ่งเรือง | th_TH |