DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐฐ์วัฒน์ สุทธิโยธิน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูรณ์ คะเชนทรพรรค์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อริสา เล้าสกุล, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) กลยุทธ์การสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบน สื่อออนไลน์ (2) กลยุทธ์การเผยแพร่ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ (3) ทัศนคติและความตั้งใจ ในการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ของผู้รับสารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (4) ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ เกิดการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ และ (5) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะ ทางประชากรกับทัศนคติและความตั้งใจในการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ของผู้รับสาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้สร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของเนื้อหาเป็นหลัก ใช้วิธีการนำเสนอด้านอารมณ์และความรู้สึกร่วมกัน (2) การเผยแพร่ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาควรมีความยาว ที่เหมาะสมประมาณ 3-5 นาที ใช้กลยุทธ์การโปรโมท และการสร้างสถานการณ์ให้ผู้ชมเกิดความสงสัย (3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติต่อลักษณะเนื้อหาของสารโฆษณาไวรัล รูปแบบการนำเสนอ วิธีการเผยแพร่ และ มีความตั้งใจในการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ ในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการ ส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณามากที่สุดคือเพื่อน (5) ผู้ที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อกลยุทธ์การ สร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ ด้านลักษณะเนื้อหาของสารโฆษณาแตกต่างกัน ผู้ที่มีอายุ และระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อกลยุทธ์การสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์ ด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอสารโฆษณา แตกต่างกัน ผู้ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติในการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์แตกต่างกัน และผู้ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจในการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์ในงานโฆษณา
dc.subject: ภาพยนตร์โฆษณา--การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การสร้างสรรค์ทัศนคติและความตั้งใจในการส่งต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาไวรัลบนสื่อออนไลน์
dc.title.alternative: Strategies to create online advertisements and audiences' attitudes and intentions in sharing viral online advertisements
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) strategies used to create viral online video advertisements; (2) strategies to disseminate viral online advertisements; (3) the attitudes of online message audiences in Bangkok about viral online video advertisements and their intentions in sharing them; (4) factors encouraging people to share online advertisements; and (5) the relationships between demographic factors and people’s attitudes about and intention to share online advertisements. This was a mixed methods research. For the qualitative section, the key informants were 6 creators of online advertisement videos, chosen from among people at least 5 years work experience in the video advertisement creation business. The research tool was an interview form and data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. For the quantitative section, the sample population was 400 residents of Bangkok aged 18 and over, chosen through multi-stage sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Scheffe’s test, t test and ANOVA. The results showed that (1) online advertisement creators considered video content the most important strategy. They used presentation strategies of eliciting an emotional response and appealing to viewers’ empathy. (2) the creators believe that, online video ads should be 3-5 minutes long. The ad companies used dissemination strategies of promoting the video, starting a discussion and arousing curiosity. (3) As for their attitudes about viral online video advertisements, the majority of the samples gave a very high approval rating for video content, presentation methods, dissemination methods, and intention to share the videos. (4) The factor that influenced the samples’ choices to share the videos the most was friends. (5) The educational level as a demographic factor play a vital role on the samples’ attitude towards online video advertisement creation strategies and video content. The factors of age group and educational level were related to attitude about online video advertisement creation strategies and presentation methods. The factors of gender, age group, educational level and occupation were related to attitude about sharing viral online video advertisements. The factors of gender, age group, and educational level were related to attitude about intention to share viral online video advertisements