DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: สัมฤทธิ์ ไกรยนุช, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพพื้นที่การเกษตรของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินโครงการ 4) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมและความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ และ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์ของโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.09 ปี เกือบทั้งหมดประกอบอาชีพหลักคือการทำนา รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 53,567.67 บาท (2) สภาพพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร ร้อยละ 45.9ของเกษตรกรมีพื้นที่สภาพของดินบริเวณแหล่งน้ำในไร่นาเป็นดินร่วนปนทราย (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินโครงการในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรมีความรู้มากในประเด็น แหล่งน้ำในไร่นาที่มีความสามารถในการกักเก็บน้ำดี ทำให้สามารถเพิ่มพื้นที่การเกษตรหรือเพิ่มกิจกรรมการเกษตรได้ (4) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมและความพึงพอใจต่อผลการดำเนินงานโครงการมากที่สุดในด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม (5) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีปัญหาในระดับน้อย โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุดในประเด็น การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการยังไม่ทั่วถึง ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการให้ทั่วถึง อยากให้ปัจจัยที่ได้รับมีความสอดคล้องกับโครงการ นอกจากนี้ (6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์หลังการดำเนินโครงการ เกษตรกรส่วนมากใช้ประโยชน์ในการปลูกข้าวมากที่สุด ซึ่งควรส่งเสริมโดยเน้นประเด็นเรื่องข้าว ผ่านสื่อต่างๆ โดยการสำรวจและรวบรวมรายชื่อเกษตรกรที่มีความจำเป็นก่อน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โครงการแหล่งน้ำในไร่นานอกเขตชลประทานในพื้นที่จังหวัดยโสธร
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์ของโครงการแหล่งน้ำในไร่นานอกเขตชลประทานในพื้นที่จังหวัดยโสธร
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines of utilization of water resources in paddy fields outside irrigated area project in Yasothon Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of farmers, 2) agricultural land area conditions of farmers, 3) knowledge of farmers on the operations of project, 4) opinions towards the appropriateness and satisfaction of farmers to the project operations, 5) problems and recommendations of farmers participating in the project, and 6) extension guidelines of utilization of the project. Population of the study consisted of 900 farmers who had received support and participated in the project of water resources in paddy fields outside the irrigated area in Yasothon Province in the year 2016. The sample size of 133 participants was determined by using Taro Yamane’s formula with the error level of 0.08, and simple random sampling method was applied. Data were collected by using interviewed method and analyzed to determine percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of the research were found that (1) most of the farmers was male with an average age of 52.09 years old and had main occupation as a farmer with an average farm income of 53,567.67 Baht. (2) Agricultural land conditions, 45.9% of farmers had the type of land in the area of water resources for paddy fields as sandy loam soil. (3) Most of the farmer had knowledge of operations of the project of water resources in paddy fields outside the irrigated area project at a high level. They had high knowledge about the fact that if the water resources in the paddy field could effectively restore the water then it should increase the farming area or activities for farmers. (4) Farmers’ opinions towards appropriateness and satisfaction towards the operations of water resources in paddy fields outside the irrigated area project at the highest level in the topic of environmental condition. (5) All of the farmers had a low level of problems on the project promotion as it might not be widely spread. Some suggestions from farmers included two aspects, there should be a more thorough promotion of the project and they would like to receive the factors which related to the project. Furthermore (6) extension guidelines of the utilization after the operations of the project, most of them utilized it through rice production, therefore, it should focus on rice production through several media, and project should survey prioritize farmers with more necessity.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน