DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พัชรี ผาสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วสุ สุวรรณวิหค, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปฐมพร ทองคำ, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สวัสดิการค่ารักษาพยาบาลตามสิทธิหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ และ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้สวัสดิการค่ารักษาพยาบาลตามสิทธิหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากการสำรวจอนามัยและสวัสดิการสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ ปี 2562 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้เข้ารับบริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 56.09 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.46 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมากที่สุด ได้รับการศึกษาโดยเฉลี่ย 7.48 ปี มีจำนวน สมาชิกในครัวเรือนโดยเฉลี่ย 3.66 คน รายได้ครัวเรือน โดยเฉลี่ย 11,9 16.31 บาทต่อเดือน เข้ารับบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยเฉลี่ย 0.63 ครั้งต่อคนต่อปี เข้ารับบริการกรณีผู้ป่วยใน 1.33 ครั้งต่อคนต่อปี โดยส่วนใหญ่มีสาเหตุของการเข้ารับบริการเนื่องจากต้องการรักษาโรคร้อยละ 69.95 (2) ประชาชนที่อยู่ในเขตภาคกลางมีการเข้ารับบริการน้อยกว่าประชาชนในภาคอื่น 1.21 ครั้ง ผู้ที่เข้ารับบริการเพื่อการรักษาโรครับบริการมากกว่าสาเหตุอื่น 1.54 ครั้ง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.1 อายุที่เพิ่มขึ้นในช่วงแรกจะส่งผลให้ผู้ข้ารับบริการที่อายุเพิ่มขึ้น 1 ปี เข้ารับบริการลฉลง 1.31 ครั้ง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.0 แต่เมื่ออายุเพิ่มขึ้นถึงระดับหนึ่งจะส่งผลให้ผู้เข้ารับบริการที่อายุเพิ่มขึ้น 1 ปี เข้ารับบริการเพิ่มขึ้น 1.33 ครั้ง ผู้ที่เป็นโรคมะเร็งมีการเข้ารับบริการมากกว่าผู้ที่ไม่เป็นโรคมะเร็ง 1.99 ครั้ง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ทั้งนี้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบกับความต้องการเข้ารับบริการ เพื่อสามารถวางแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการระบบสุขภาพและการจัดสรรงบประมาณด้านสาธารณสุขได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ค่ารักษาพยาบาล
dc.subject: สวัสดิการด้านการรักษาพยาบาล
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้สวัสดิการค่ารักษาพยาบาลตามสิทธิหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the utilization of medical welfare according to universal health coverage scheme
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to (1) study the welfare behavior of medical expenses under the National Health Coverage Rights and (2) to study the factors affecting the use of medical benefits under the National Health Coverage Rights. The data used in the research were secondary from the Health and Welfare Survey. National Statistical Office for the year 2019, the sample consisted of 1,551 inpatients who used medical benefits, National Health Insurance rights, data analyzed using descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, standard deviation. The factors were analyzed by a generalized linear model with a Poisson distribution. The results showed that (1) most of the service users were female, 56.09 percent, with an average age of 47.46 years, and lived in the Northeast region the most They were educated on average 7.48 years. The number of household members was 3.66 on average, household income was 11,916.31 baht per month on average, 0.63 average number of health promotion services per person per year. 1.33 in-patient visits per person per year In most cases, 69.95% had the cause of the service due to wanting to treat the disease (2) People in the central region had less access to services than people in other regions 1.21 times. 1.54 times greater than other causes at a significant level of 0.1. Initial age increase results in a 1.31 reduction of service attendees at a significant level of 0.05. One level will result in 1.33 more times of service attendants who have a year of age. Those with cancer have 1.99 more times than those without cancer at a significant level of 0.01. Relevant should pay attention to factors affecting the demand for services. To be able to lay out guidelines for the management of health systems and allocation of public health budgets effectively.