DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมโภช รติโอฬาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เกียรติศักดิ์ เพียซ้าย, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน (2) ระดับความคาดหวังของบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานด้านบริหาร ด้านวิชาการ และด้านบริการของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุนกับความคาดหวังของบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานด้านบริหาร ด้านวิชาการ และด้านบริการของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บุคลากรสาธารณสุขส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 41-50 ปี (34.06%) การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี (68.75%) ดำรงตำแหน่งพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (27.19%) มีระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน 11 -20 ปี (35.63%) และปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ความคาดหวังของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในการดำเนินงานของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล โดยภาพรวม และรายด้านบริการอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนด้านบริหารและด้านวิชาการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ (3) อายุระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในการดำเนินงานของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ข้อเสนอแนะ ผู้บริหารควรสื่อสารและสร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับนโยบาย และสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บุคลากรสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานใโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.subject: บุคลากรสาธารณสุข--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในการดำเนินงานของโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to the expectations of health personnel in the operations of Sub-district Health Promoting Hospitals in Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) personal, motivation and hygiene factors of health personnel; (2) expectation levels of health personnel; and (3) the relationship between personal, motivation and hygiene factors and the expectations of health personnel, all regarding the overall management, technical services and health-care delivery at sub-district health promoting hospitals in Nakhon Ratchasima province. The study was conducted in a sample 320 health personnel, working at sub-district health promoting hospitals in the province, and selected using the stratified random sampling method. Data collection was carried out using a questionnaire with a Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of 0.98; and data analysis was done to determine means, percentages, standard deviations, chi-square test value and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results showed that: (1) most of the health personnel were females between the age of 41-50 years (34.06%), bachelor’s degree holders (68.75%), and registered nurses (27.19%) with 11-20 years of working experience (35.63%); and their overall motivation and hygiene factors were at a moderate level; (2) the expectation levels in regard to overall operations and health care at the hospitals were high, while that for each aspect of management and technical services was moderate; and (3) age, years of working experience, and motivation and hygiene factors were significantly associated with health personnel’s expectations in the operations of the hospitals (p = 0.05). It is suggested that the administrators concerned should communicate with health personnel about relevant health policies and motivate working spirit among staff at the hospitals