https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11605
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | บัณฑิตา เผือทะนา, 2535- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) ความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชายมีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.06 ปี ระยะสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน เฉลี่ย 7.77 ปี ได้รับการอบรมเฉลี่ย 1.12 ครั้ง/ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 11.76 ปี ปริมาณผลผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 2,594.83 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในประเด็นการมีส่วนร่วมในด้านการได้รับการยอมรับจากชุมชนในการร่วมดำเนินกิจกรรมของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน และปริมาณผลผลิตรวม มีปัจจัยในเชิงความคิดเห็นทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งทั้งสองตัวแปรมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ร้อยละ 9.6 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ด้านการฝึกอบรมความรู้ ด้านการผลิต/การตลาดมากที่สุด และ 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนมากที่สุดในประเด็น ขาดการต่อยอดและแสวงหาความรู้ใหม่ด้านการผลิต/การตลาด และข้อเสนอแนะ ควรเพิ่มเทคนิค/วิธีการถ่ายทอดการสื่อสาร/ประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลข่าวสารภายในกลุ่ม | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ยางพารา--การค้า | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผู้ผลิตยางพาราในอำเภอนาน้อย จังหวัดน่าน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the participation in the operation of rubber producer community enterprise in Nanoi District of Nan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions, 2) participation in the operation of community enterprise, 3 factors affecting participation in the operation of community enterprise, 4) requirement for participation in the operation of community enterprise and 5) problems and recommendations about participation in the operation of community enterprise. The population of this research was 257 members of the community enterprise of rubber producer in Na Noi District, Nan Province who had registered with the department of agricultural extension in 2020. The sample size of 157 persons was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Interview questions were used to collect data. Data were analyzed by using statistics i.e. frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value,maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking and multi-regression analysis. The results indicated that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 51.06 years. The average number of years of being the community enterprise member was 7.77 years. They were trained at the average of 1.12 times/year. The average number of years of experience in para rubber cultivation was 11.76 years. The average total yield was 2,594.83 kg. 2) The farmers participated in the operation at highest level in the issue of the acceptance by the community to participate in the group activities. 3) Factors affecting the participation in the operation were the duration of being members of the community enterprise and the total yield. Independent variables and dependent variables were statistically significant at the 0.05 level (9.6%) (R2 = 0.096) 4) The farmers’ requirement was participation in the operation, in the aspects of training, knowledge and production/marketing at the highest level. 5) The problems about participation that the farmers faced at highest level were the lack of extension and new findings about production/marketing.Recommendations of technique/extension method in communication/information promotion within the group be increased | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th_TH |