DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภวัต เจียมจิณณวัตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรินธร มณีรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สาธิต คำผง, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความเข้มข้นของน้ำมันกานพลู ความหนาแน่นของการบรรจุ และระยะเวลาที่มีผลต่ออัตราการรอดตายของปลานิลแดง 2) ต้นทุนการขนส่งจากการทดลองโดยวิธีการขนส่งจริงและ 3) แนวทางการจัดการการขนส่งปลานิลแดงที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความเข้มข้นของน้ำมันกานพลู และความหนาแน่นของการบรรจุลูกปลานิลแดงมีผลต่ออัตราการรอดตาย โดยความเข้มข้นของน้ำมันกานพลูที่ 25 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และความหนาแน่นของลูกปลานิลแดงที่ 9ตัวต่อลิตร ที่ระยะเวลา 9 และ 12 ชั่วโมง พบว่าลูกปลานิลแดงมีอัตราการรอดตายเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าทรีตเมนต์อื่นๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) 2) ต้นทุนการขนส่งจากการทดลองโดยวิธีการขนส่งจริง ที่ระยะเวลา 3,6,9 และ 12 ชั่วโมงพบว่า ต้นทุนการขนส่งเฉลี่ยต่อตัวอยู่ที่ 0.57, 1.57 และ 2.15 และ 3.22 บาท ตามลำดับ และ 3) แนวทางการจัดการการขนส่งปลานิลแดง ที่ระยะเวลาในการขนส่ง 3 ถึง 12 ชั่วโมง สามารถใช้ความเข้มข้นของน้ำมันกานพลูที่ 25 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และความหนาแน่นในการบรรจุลูกปลานิลแดงที่ 9 ตัวต่อลิตร โดยทำให้อัตราการรอดตายของลูกปลานิลแดงสูงทั้งนี้ ควรเพิ่มจำนวนถุงที่บรรจุลูกปลานิลแดงในการขนส่งแต่ละเที่ยว จะสามารถช่วยลดต้นทุนการขนส่งเฉลี่ยต่อตัวได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: กานพลู
dc.subject: การขนส่ง--ค่าใช้จ่าย
dc.subject: การขนส่ง--ต้นทุน
dc.subject: ปลานิล
dc.subject: การบรรจุหีบห่อ
dc.title: ผลของความเข้มข้นของน้ำมันกานพลูต่ออัตราการรอดตายและต้นทุนการขนส่งปลานิลแดงที่ความหนาแน่นของการบรรจุและระยะเวลาการขนส่งที่ต่างกัน
dc.title.alternative: Effects of clove oil concentration on survival rates and transportation costs of red tilapia (Oreochromis spp.) in the differences of containing density and transportation period
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) concentration of clove oil, containing density and transportation period on survival rates of red tilapia 2) transportation costs from trials of actual transporting and 3) guidelines for suitable transportation management for red tilapia. This research was an experimentation using 4x3 factorial in completely randomized design. There were 2 factors, the first factor was the concentration of clove oil in 4 levels at 0, 15, 25 and 35 milligram/liter, and the second factor was the containing density of red tilapia in 3 levels at 3, 6 and 9 individual/liter. The experiment was conducted at 3, 6, 9 and 12 hours, together with a combination of 12 treatments and 3 replications, using a total 3,456 individuals of red tilapia at 30 gram in size. Analyzing the data by using the analysis of variance and comparing the differences of means by Tukey Multiple Comparison Test. After that the trials of actual transporting were conducted. Collecting the data by using cost record form to calculate actual transportation costs. The results showed that 1) the concentration of clove oil and containing density of red tilapia affected on the survival rates. Accordingly, the concentration of clove oil at 25 milligram/liter and the containing density at 9 individual/liter at 9 and 12 hours led to higher average survival rate of red tilapia than other treatments with significantly statistical difference (p<0.05) 2) Transportation costs from the experiment by actual transporting at 3, 6, 9 and 12 hours on average per individual were 0.57, 1.57, 2.15 and 3.22 bath, respectively and 3) guidelines for transportation management for red tilapia between 3 to 12 hours is that using the concentration of clove oil at 25 ppm and containing density of red tilapia at 9 individual/liter causes high survival rates of red tilapia. Moreover, increasing the number of bags of red tilapia in transportation can reduce transportation cost per individual on average