https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11710
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนูญ โต๊ะยามา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ดุจเดือน พรมศรี, 2512- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปของผู้ป่วยนอก 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์ตามสิทธิประเภทต่าง ๆ 3) วิเคราะห์อุปสงค์ต่อรายได้เฉลี่ยและต่อราคา 4)วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์การใช้บริการทางการแพทย์ และ5)วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการใช้บริการระหว่างสิทธิประเภทต่าง ๆ ของผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในจังหวัดนนทบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ไม่โสด อายุน้อยกว่า 30 ปี จบปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพที่ไม่ใช่รับราชการ ได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพ ใช้สิทธิประกันสังคม มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 8,001-15,000 บาท มีค่าใช้บริการ 1,000-5,000 บาทต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่ใช้บริการแผนกอายุรกรรม เหตุผลที่มาใช้บริการคือมีแพทย์เฉพาะทาง 2) ปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์ ราคามีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกทุกแผนก เพศมีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกรวมและแผนกอายุรกรรม อายุมีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกรวมและแผนกศัลยกรรมการได้รับตรวจสุขภาพมีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกรวมและแผนกทันตกรรม สถานภาพสมรสมีผลต่ออุปสงค์แผนกศัลยกรรม แผนกหู คอ จมูกและแผนกทันตกรรม รายได้มีผลต่ออุปสงค์แผนกทันตกรรม สิทธิประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้ามีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกรวม สิทธิอื่นๆ มีผลต่อผู้ป่วยนอกรวมและแผนกหู คอจมูก 3) ความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อรายได้ เท่ากับ 0.201 ส่วนความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อราคาไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4) การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์ ปัจจัยที่นำมาศึกษายกเว้นระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพมีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกทุกแผนกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 5) การเปรียบ เทียบระหว่างสิทธิ สิทธิอื่นๆ และสิทธิประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้ามีผลต่ออุปสงค์ผู้ป่วยนอกรวมและแผนกหู คอ จมูกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.3 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สิทธิการรักษาพยาบาล | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลเอกชน--ไทย--นนทบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการใช้บริการระหว่างสิทธิประเภทต่างๆ ของผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Comparative analysis between the right to use various types of outpatients of the private hospitals in Nonthaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.3 | - |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aimed to: 1) study the general characteristics of the patients; 2) study the factors determining the demand for medical services according to various rights of the patients; 3) comparative analysis of the factors determining the demand for medical services; 4) analyze income and price elasticity of demand for medical services; and 5) comparative analysis of the medical services between the various rights of the outpatients of the private hospitals in Nonthaburi province . The study was a survey research. The samples consisted of 500 outpatients who used medical services of the private hospitals in Nonthaburi province, and they were collected through a stratified sampling method. Questionnaire was used as a tool for gathering the data. Descriptive statistics and regression model via the ordinary least squares method were applied to analyze the data at the statistically significant 0.05 level. The results showed that: 1) most of the patients were female, married status, less than 30 -years old, not government official, earned about 8,001 to 15,000 baht per month, spent for medical service about 1,000 - 5,000 baht per year, had monitored health check- up, and used social insurance right. Most of them used service at the Medical Clinic Department, and visited private hospitals because of specialist physician availability. 2) Regarding the factors determining the demand, price was found at every department, sex was found for total outpatients and at the Surgical Department. Health check- up affected the demand of total outpatients and at the Ear, Nose and Throat Department. Married status influenced the demand at the Surgical Department, Dental Department, and Ear, Nose and Throat Department. Income affected the demand at the Ear, Nose and Throat Department. Universal health care right influenced the demand of total outpatients. Other rights affected the demand of total outpatients, and at the Ear, Nose and Throat Department.3) Income elasticity of demand was 0.201, but the price elasticity of demand was found insignificant. 4) Concerning the comparative analysis of the factors determining the demand, only occupation and education level were not insignificant for it at every department. 5) Regarding comparative analysis between the various rights for medical service, only universal health care right and other rights significantly affected the demand of total outpatients and at the Ear, Nose and Throat Department | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | th_TH |