กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11755
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อรพรรณ ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
dc.contributor.author: ประวิทย์ บุตรวงษ์, 2519-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมประชาชนในชนบทของประเทศไทยว่าสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีเกมภาวะกลืนไม่เข้าคายไม่ออกของนักโทษหรือไม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สำหรับกลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้เล่นส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจไม่ร่วมมือกัน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่ แม้ว่าเป็นกลยุทธ์ที่ดีที่สุด คือการร่วมมือแต่คนส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจไม่ร่วมมือทำให้ทั้งสองฝ่ายได้ผลตอบแทนที่ต่ำลง สำหรับกลุ่มที่ 2 ผลที่คาดหวังว่าการระบุจำนวนรอบ ผู้เล่นส่วนใหญ่จะไม่ร่วมมือ ซึ่งผลก็เป็นไปตามคาดหวัง สำหรับกลุ่มที่ 3 เมื่อเล่นไม่จำกัดจำนวนรอบ ผลที่คาดหวังในผู้เล่นจะให้ความร่วมมือแต่ผลที่ออกมาไม่สอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานที่ว่าผู้เล่นจะร่วมมือกันเพราะผู้เล่นตัดสินใจที่จะไม่ร่วมมือในการตัดสินใจของผู้เล่นสอดคล้องกับการศึกษาที่ผ่านมา สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงปัญหาพื้นฐานของสังคมแม้ว่าทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุดคือความร่วมมือ แต่คนส่วนใหญ่ก็จะตัดสินใจไม่ร่วมมือกันทำให้ทั้ง 2 ฝ่ายได้ผลลัพธ์ต่ำกว่าที่ควรจะเป็น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีเกม
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจ
dc.title: การตัดสินใจเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ของผู้เล่นเกมภาวะกลืนไม่เข้าคายไม่ออกของนักโทษ
dc.title.alternative: The decision making when playing Prisoner's Dilemma Game
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to engage a group of respondents in the rural areas of Thailand in playing the Prisoner's Dilemma Game to explore whether behaviour conforms to the results of previous empirical studies. Altogether 60 participants, who were people from the rural of Amphoe Phusing in Srisaket Province, participated in the experiment. The experiment was based on the original Prisoner's Dilemma Game created by Albert William Tucker but adjusted to develop a scenario that is more relevant to the rural context of Thailand. The participants were divided into 3 groups. Group 1, consisting of 20 participants, played a single round game. Group 2 played multiple rounds with the number of rounds to play specified. Group 3 played multiple rounds but the number of rounds to play were not specified. For Group 1, the majority of the participants did not cooperate. This is consistent with a priori expectation derived from related researches that although optimal strategy to cooperate, most players would choose not to cooperate resulting in both players receiving lower pay-offs. For Group 2, the expected outcome is that if the number of rounds is known, players would tend to choose not to cooperate. The results from this study are consistent with this expected outcome. For Group 3, when players do not how many rounds would be played, the expected outcome is that players would tend to cooperate. The results are not consistent with former studies since the majority of the participants chose not to cooperate. Overall, the decision making of participants are consistent with former studies reflecting one of the fundamental problems of society where even though the optimal strategy is to cooperate, most people tend to make choices that result in lower pay-offs.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริพร สัจจานันท์
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Econ-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
138824.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม7.94 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons