https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11777Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัฐวิชญญ์ จิวสวัสดิ์ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนชาติ เขตเพิ่มพูน, 2526- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บรายได้ของรัฐบาล และ2) ความยืดหยุ่นของการจัดเก็บรายได้รัฐบาลต่อมูลค่าผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพในการจัดเก็บรายได้รวมของรัฐบาล กรมสรรพากร กรมสรรพสามิต กรมศุลกากร และกรมธนารักษ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ โดยค่าดัชนีความพยายามเท่ากับ 0.9955 0.9937 0.9698 0.9560 และ 0.9821 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสิทธิภาพในการจัดเก็บรายได้ของรัฐวิสาหกิจ และส่วนราชการอื่นอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ โดยค่าดัชนีความพยายามเท่ากับ 1.0417 และ 1.2618 ตามลำดับ 2) ความยืดหยุ่นของการจัดเก็บรายได้รัฐบาลต่อมูลค่าผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศที่มีความสามารถในการรักษาเสถียรภาพทางเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงกว่าปกติ ได้แก่ รายได้รวมของรัฐบาล กรมสรรพากร กรมสรรพสามิต และรัฐวิสาหกิจ โดยมีค่าความยืดหยุ่นเท่ากับ 1.0152 1.1111 1.3218 และ 1.3606ตามลำดับ ส่วนความยืดหยุ่นของกรมศุลกากร กรมธนารักษ์ และส่วนราชการอื่นความสามารถในการรักษาเสถียรภาพทางเศรษฐกิจอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำกว่าปกติ โดยมีค่าความยืดหยุ่นเท่ากับ 0.2819 0.7734 และ 0.2874 ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | การจัดเก็บภาษี--ไทย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | รัษฎากร--ไทย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความยืดหยุ่น (เศรษฐศาสตร์) | th_TH |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพและความยืดหยุ่นของการจัดเก็บรายได้รัฐบาล | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Efficiency and elasticity of government revenue collection | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study: 1) efficiency of government revenue and 2) elasticity of government revenue collection results on Gross Domestic Product (GDP) The study was quantitative research using time-series data from the second quarter of 2003 to the second quarter of 2016, totaling 50 quarters. The information consists of Government revenue, Government revenue estimates, Gross Domestic Product and National Income. Analyzing the data with revenue collection effort index, Unit root test method, Investigates the long-term relationship, and regresses equation in Log-linear Function. The result of this study shows that First, The efficiency of Government total revenue, the Revenue Department, the Excise Department, the Customs Department and the Treasury Department are below the norm. Index measures the efforts are 0.9955, 0.9937, 0.9698, 0.9560 and 0.9821 respectively. The efficiency of State enterprise income and other government agencies are higher than normal. Index measures the efforts are 1.0417 and 1.2618, respectively. Second, the elasticity of government revenue collection results on Gross Domestic Product (GDP) that is able to maintain economic stability is higher than normal, including Government total revenue, the Revenue Department, the Excise Department, and State enterprise. The elasticities are 1.0152, 1.1111, 1.3218 and 1.3606, respectively. The elasticity of the Customs Department, the Treasury Department, and other government agencies the ability to maintain economic stability is lower than normal. The elasticities are 0.2819 0.7734 and 0.2874, respectively. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ พันธวิศิษฏ์ | th_TH |