https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11798
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เรณุการ์ ทองคารอด, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กรรณิกา เอี่ยมอุดมสุข, 2506- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาคู่มือการบันทึก ทางการพยาบาลรูปแบบชี้เฉพาะในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอก และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลต่อคู่มือการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลรูปแบบชี้เฉพาะในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คู่มือการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลรูปแบบชี้เฉพาะในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกได้พัฒนาขึ้นสำหรับพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอก และ (2) พยาบาลให้ความคิดเห็นว่าคู่มือการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลรูปแบบชี้เฉพาะมีขนาดรูปเล่มเหมาะสม สะดวกใช้ มีประโยชน์ นำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการบันทึกได้ ช่วยลดระยะเวลาบันทึก ช่วยเพิ่มคุณภาพการบันทึก ทางการพยาบาล และมีความพึงพอใจต่อคู่มือที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามีความพึงพอใจระดับมากที่สุดในด้านรูปแบบของคู่มือ และมีความพึงพอใจระดับมากในด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากคู่มือ ด้านการใช้ภาษา ด้านเนื้อหามีความสอดคล้องทางวิชาการและด้านเนื้อหามีความเหมาะสม นำไปใช้ได้จริง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | บันทึกการพยาบาล | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการพยาบาล | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาคู่มือการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลรูปแบบชี้เฉพาะหน่วยงานผู้ป่วยนอก สถาบันราชประชาสมาสัย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of the nursing record handbook by using focus charting record at outpatient nursing units, Raj Pracha Samasai Institute | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research and development were: (1) to develop the Nursing Record Handbook by using Focus Charting Record for Out Patient Nursing Practice and (2) to study the satisfaction of nurses with this handbook. The samples comprised 30 nurses who have worked in 6 Out Patient Departments at Raj Pracha Samasai Institute, Samut Prakan Province. The samples were selected by purposive sampling. Research tool was the Nursing Record Handbook by using Focus Charting Record for Out Patient Nursing Practice, Content Validity Index was 0.86 and Collect data tool was the questionnaires had three sections: personal characteristics, the satisfaction and suggestions of nurses with this handbook. The reliability of questionnaires was 0.96. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows. (1) The Nursing Record Handbook by using Focus Charting Record for Out Patient Nursing Practice was developed for Outpatient nurses and (2)Nurses reported for this handbook, was had appropriated size, easy to use, be guided to nursing record, decreased of recording time and increased nursing record quality and their overall satisfaction with this handbook at the high level. Individual analysis was in the highest level for this format, and another were to in high level such as; useful from this handbook, language, academic alignments, appropriate and actual availability. | en_US |